logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jharsuguda-jn to kharagpur-jn trains

10 Trains Found From jharsuguda-jn to kharagpur-jn

GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
04:30, 24 Jun
05h 48m
24 Jun, 10:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KBJ ISPAT EXP (22862)
Runs on:
09:40, 24 Jun
06h 27m
24 Jun, 16:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
05:20, 24 Jun
06h 20m
24 Jun, 11:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 24 Jun
06h 13m
24 Jun, 17:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
13:20, 24 Jun
07h 17m
24 Jun, 20:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:17, 24 Jun
06h 05m
25 Jun, 01:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JDB HWH EXP (18006)
Runs on:
19:45, 24 Jun
07h 15m
25 Jun, 03:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
19:52, 24 Jun
05h 53m
25 Jun, 01:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
21:55, 24 Jun
05h 55m
25 Jun, 03:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:50, 24 Jun
07h 00m
24 Jun, 08:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn include: UDZ SHM EXP, BHUJ SHM EXP. The first train on this route is UDZ SHM EXP and leaves JHARSUGUDA JN at 01:10, and the last train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn is HOWRAH MAIL and leaves JHARSUGUDA JN at 21:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 7 hours. There are 28 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 399 km by CSMT GHY SPECIAL(01097).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 0 trains start from Jharsuguda Jn and 28 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jharsuguda Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kharagpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Jharsuguda Jn - Kharagpur Jn Routes

  • There are 28 weekly trains runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn.
  • The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn is at 01:10
  • The last train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn is at 21:55
  • Fastest train between Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn is CSMT GHY SPECIAL

Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn
28 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn by Train
06:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn By Train
408 Kms
First Train from Jharsuguda Jn
Departs at 01:10
Last Train from Jharsuguda Jn
Departs at 21:55
Fastest Train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn
CSMT GHY SPECIAL (01097)
Slowest Train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn
LTT SHM SF EXP (12151)

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn is UDZ SHM EXP and it leaves JHARSUGUDA JN at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn is HOWRAH MAIL and it departs from JHARSUGUDA JN at 21:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn is CSMT GHY SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 28 weekly trains that operate from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Jharsuguda Jn to Kharagpur Jn include UDZ SHM EXP, BHUJ SHM EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’