logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kharagpur-jn to visakhapatnam trains

14 Trains Found From kharagpur-jn to visakhapatnam

KGP SMVB SPL (06508)
Runs on:
14:00, 27 May
12h 38m
28 May, 02:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SHM KCVL SPL (06082)
Runs on:
16:05, 27 May
12h 13m
28 May, 04:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
HWH SMVB EXP (12863)
Runs on:
00:42, 27 May
11h 38m
27 May, 12:20
train routeView train route
27% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:05, 27 May
11h 50m
27 May, 12:55
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CHENNAI MAIL (12839)
Runs on:
01:40, 27 May
12h 10m
27 May, 13:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:47, 27 May
12h 13m
27 May, 14:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 27 May
12h 58m
27 May, 15:08
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GHY SMVB EXP (12510)
Runs on:
02:55, 27 May
11h 55m
27 May, 14:50
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)
Runs on:
04:10, 27 May
11h 20m
27 May, 15:30
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12703)
Runs on:
10:12, 27 May
12h 03m
27 May, 22:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:40, 27 May
13h 55m
28 May, 03:35
train routeView train route
65% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:10, 27 May
11h 20m
28 May, 01:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:10, 27 May
11h 15m
28 May, 04:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:55, 27 May
11h 35m
28 May, 05:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam include: HWH SMVB EXP, MLDT SMVB SPL. The first train on this route is HWH SMVB EXP and leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 00:42, and the last train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam is KGP SMVB SPL and leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 22:15. The average time taken to connect these cities is 13 hours. There are 67 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam, covering the shortest distance of about 767 km by SRC MBNR SPL(08845).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam.

Among the trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam, 3 trains start from Kharagpur Jn and 64 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kharagpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Visakhapatnam in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kharagpur Jn - Visakhapatnam Routes

  • There are 67 weekly trains runs from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam.
  • The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam is at 00:42
  • The last train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam is at 22:15
  • Fastest train between Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam is SRC MBNR SPL

Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam
67 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam by Train
12:43 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam By Train
770 Kms
First Train from Kharagpur Jn
Departs at 00:42
Last Train from Kharagpur Jn
Departs at 22:15
Fastest Train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam
SRC MBNR SPL (08845)
Slowest Train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam
SRC TBM SPL (06096)

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Visakhapatnam

Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam.

Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam is HWH SMVB EXP and it leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 00:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: The last train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam is KGP SMVB SPL and it departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 22:15.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: The fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam is SRC MBNR SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: There are 67 weekly trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam?

Ans: The trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Visakhapatnam include HWH SMVB EXP, MLDT SMVB SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’