logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

raigarh to jharsuguda-jn trains

13 Trains Found From raigarh to jharsuguda-jn

Runs on:
12:10, 26 Jun
01h 25m
26 Jun, 13:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
03:56, 26 Jun
01h 22m
26 Jun, 05:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:17, 26 Jun
01h 03m
26 Jun, 23:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:23, 26 Jun
01h 15m
26 Jun, 10:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI HUMSAFAR (20917)
Runs on:
09:52, 26 Jun
01h 18m
26 Jun, 11:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NITR TATA EXP (18110)
Runs on:
11:09, 26 Jun
02h 51m
26 Jun, 14:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
11:33, 26 Jun
01h 37m
26 Jun, 13:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:27, 26 Jun
01h 38m
26 Jun, 18:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
18:23, 26 Jun
01h 27m
26 Jun, 19:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
20:40, 26 Jun
01h 10m
26 Jun, 21:50
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BHUJ SHM EXP (22829)
Runs on:
23:48, 26 Jun
01h 17m
27 Jun, 01:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
03:17, 26 Jun
01h 11m
26 Jun, 04:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:18, 26 Jun
01h 27m
26 Jun, 01:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Raigarh and Jharsuguda Jn include: LTT SHALIMAR EXP, DURG HTE SPL. The first train on this route is LTT SHALIMAR EXP and leaves RAIGARH at 00:18, and the last train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is BL PURI SF EXP and leaves RAIGARH at 23:48. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 36 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 72 km by LTT BBS EXPRESS(12879).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn, 0 trains start from Raigarh and 36 trains start elsewhere and pass through Raigarh.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jharsuguda Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Raigarh - Jharsuguda Jn Routes

  • There are 36 weekly trains runs from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn.
  • The first train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is at 00:18
  • The last train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is at 23:48
  • Fastest train between Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is LTT BBS EXPRESS

Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn
36 Trains
Minimum Duration from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn by Train
01:03 (HH:mm)
Distance from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn By Train
72 Kms
First Train from Raigarh
Departs at 00:18
Last Train from Raigarh
Departs at 23:48
Fastest Train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn
LTT BBS EXPRESS (12879)
Slowest Train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn
NITR TATA EXP (18110)
Trains originating from Raigarh

All Railway Stations of Raigarh

Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The first train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is LTT SHALIMAR EXP and it leaves RAIGARH at 00:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The last train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is BL PURI SF EXP and it departs from RAIGARH at 23:48.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is LTT BBS EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: There are 36 weekly trains that operate from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn include LTT SHALIMAR EXP, DURG HTE SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’