logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

bhubaneswar to kharagpur-jn trains

30 Trains Found From bhubaneswar to kharagpur-jn

Runs on:
05:05, 25 May
06h 45m
25 May, 11:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:15, 25 May
04h 50m
25 May, 09:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:00, 25 May
04h 35m
25 May, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
90% Chance
PURI PNBE SPL (08439)
Runs on:
16:15, 25 May
04h 55m
25 May, 21:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KUR KGP EXP (18022)
Runs on:
17:00, 25 May
06h 40m
25 May, 23:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:25, 25 May
05h 02m
26 May, 03:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC SRC SPL (07223)
Runs on:
03:40, 25 May
04h 55m
25 May, 08:35
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:05, 25 May
05h 40m
25 May, 20:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:50, 25 May
05h 48m
25 May, 21:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB KGP SPL (06507)
Runs on:
20:00, 25 May
06h 45m
26 May, 02:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
PURI SRC SPL (02838)
Runs on:
20:50, 25 May
04h 50m
26 May, 01:40
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:00, 25 May
04h 33m
26 May, 03:33
train routeView train route
60% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:40, 25 May
06h 00m
26 May, 05:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:00, 25 May
06h 25m
25 May, 08:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
Runs on:
02:05, 25 May
04h 52m
25 May, 06:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB HWH SPL (06585)
Runs on:
02:30, 25 May
04h 45m
25 May, 07:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SSPN HWH EXP (22832)
Runs on:
05:40, 25 May
05h 20m
25 May, 11:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:49, 25 May
04h 36m
25 May, 11:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:50, 25 May
04h 57m
25 May, 11:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
10:20, 25 May
05h 10m
25 May, 15:30
train routeView train route
65% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503)
Runs on:
10:50, 25 May
05h 16m
25 May, 16:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 25 May
05h 18m
25 May, 17:03
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:05, 25 May
05h 25m
25 May, 17:30
train routeView train route
90% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:20, 25 May
04h 45m
25 May, 17:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:49, 25 May
03h 53m
25 May, 18:42
train routeView train route
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
VSG SHM EXP (18048)
Runs on:
15:55, 25 May
05h 05m
25 May, 21:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:30, 25 May
04h 35m
26 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 25 May
05h 05m
26 May, 02:35
train routeView train route
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UTKAL EXPRESS (18477)
Runs on:
22:00, 25 May
05h 05m
26 May, 03:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:30, 25 May
04h 52m
26 May, 04:22
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn include: PURI PNBE SUP, PURI SHM SPL. The first train on this route is PURI PNBE SUP and leaves BHUBANESWAR at 00:39, and the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn is SRI JAGANNATH EX and leaves BHUBANESWAR at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 108 weekly trains and 14 daily trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 324 km by VANDE BHARAT SPL(02312).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn, 4 trains start from Bhubaneswar and 104 trains start elsewhere and pass through Bhubaneswar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kharagpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Bhubaneswar - Kharagpur Jn Routes

  • There are 108 weekly trains runs from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn.
  • The first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn is at 00:39
  • The last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn is VANDE BHARAT SPL

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn
108 Trains
Minimum Duration from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn by Train
04:53 (HH:mm)
Distance from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn By Train
322 Kms
First Train from Bhubaneswar
Departs at 00:39
Last Train from Bhubaneswar
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn
VANDE BHARAT SPL (02312)
Slowest Train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn
TBM SRC SPL (06095)

All Railway Stations of Bhubaneswar

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 14 daily trains that operate from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn is PURI PNBE SUP and it leaves BHUBANESWAR at 00:39.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn is SRI JAGANNATH EX and it departs from BHUBANESWAR at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn is VANDE BHARAT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 108 weekly trains that operate from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn include PURI PNBE SUP, PURI SHM SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’