logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kharagpur-jn to puri trains

9 Trains Found From kharagpur-jn to puri

Runs on:
16:00, 18 Apr
05h 50m
18 Apr, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
20:45, 18 Apr
06h 40m
19 Apr, 03:25
train routeView train route
37% Chance
83% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Guaranteed Seat Assistance
Get confirmed seat for the same train from other stations on your route
Runs on:
00:18, 18 Apr
06h 52m
18 Apr, 07:10
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
83% Chance
85% Chance
85% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:28, 18 Apr
06h 47m
18 Apr, 13:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DHAULI EXP (12821)
Runs on:
10:55, 18 Apr
07h 05m
18 Apr, 18:00
train routeView train route
66% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE PURI SPL (03230)
Runs on:
20:20, 18 Apr
06h 35m
19 Apr, 02:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAGANNATH EXP (18409)
Runs on:
20:55, 18 Apr
07h 35m
19 Apr, 04:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 18 Apr
06h 40m
19 Apr, 05:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:50, 18 Apr
06h 35m
19 Apr, 05:25
train routeView train route
57% Chance
65% Chance
40% Chance
85% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kharagpur Jn to Puri Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kharagpur Jn to Puri on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kharagpur Jn to Puri. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kharagpur Jn and Puri include: HWH PURI SF EXP, KYQ PURI EXP. The first train on this route is HWH PURI SF EXP and leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 00:18, and the last train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri is PURUSHOTTAM EXP and leaves HIJLI at 22:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 7 hours. There are 28 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Puri, covering the shortest distance of about 386 km by VANDE BHARAT SPL(02311).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kharagpur Jn to Puri.

Among the trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Puri, 0 trains start from Kharagpur Jn and 28 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kharagpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kharagpur Jn to Puri trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kharagpur Jn to Puri Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kharagpur Jn to Puri travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Puri in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kharagpur Jn - Puri Routes

  • There are 28 weekly trains runs from Kharagpur Jn to Puri.
  • The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri is at 00:18
  • The last train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri is at 22:50
  • Fastest train between Kharagpur Jn to Puri is VANDE BHARAT SPL

Kharagpur Jn to Puri Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kharagpur Jn to Puri
28 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kharagpur Jn to Puri by Train
05:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kharagpur Jn to Puri By Train
384 Kms
First Train from Kharagpur Jn
Departs at 00:18
Last Train from Kharagpur Jn
Departs at 22:50
Fastest Train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri
VANDE BHARAT SPL (02311)
Slowest Train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri
PNBE PURI SPL (08440)

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

KGP
Kharagpur Jn
HIJ
Hijli
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
HIJ
Hijli

All Railway Stations of Puri

PURI
Puri

Kharagpur Jn to Puri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kharagpur Jn to Puri?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Puri.

Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri?

Ans: The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri is HWH PURI SF EXP and it leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 00:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri?

Ans: The last train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri is PURUSHOTTAM EXP and it departs from HIJLI at 22:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri?

Ans: The fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Puri is VANDE BHARAT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kharagpur Jn to Puri?

Ans: There are 28 weekly trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Puri.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Puri?

Ans: The trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Puri include HWH PURI SF EXP, KYQ PURI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’