logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

visakhapatnam to kharagpur-jn trains

11 Trains Found From visakhapatnam to kharagpur-jn

FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
03:40, 14 Apr
11h 50m
14 Apr, 15:30
train routeView train route
SC SCL SF EXP (12513)
Runs on:
04:35, 14 Apr
11h 32m
14 Apr, 16:07
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
04:55, 14 Apr
12h 35m
14 Apr, 17:30
train routeView train route
40% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
VM PRR SF EXP (22606)
Runs on:
06:00, 14 Apr
11h 40m
14 Apr, 17:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
56% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:10, 14 Apr
12h 35m
14 Apr, 20:45
train routeView train route
30% Chance
79% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
ANGA EXP (12253)
Runs on:
08:45, 14 Apr
12h 20m
14 Apr, 21:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
09:10, 14 Apr
12h 28m
14 Apr, 21:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 14 Apr
12h 15m
15 Apr, 08:25
train routeView train route
47% Chance
75% Chance
77% Chance
60% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 14 Apr
11h 45m
15 Apr, 08:35
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 14 Apr
14h 20m
15 Apr, 11:50
train routeView train route
47% Chance
52% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
21:45, 14 Apr
11h 20m
15 Apr, 09:05
train routeView train route
45% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
68% Chance

Book Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn include: BZA DMV SPL, DBRG VIVEK EXP. The first train on this route is BZA DMV SPL and leaves VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:05, and the last train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is MAS NJP SF EXP and leaves VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 12 hours. There are 45 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 766 km by MUZAFFARPUR EXP(15227).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn, 2 trains start from Visakhapatnam and 43 trains start elsewhere and pass through Visakhapatnam.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kharagpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Visakhapatnam - Kharagpur Jn Routes

  • There are 45 weekly trains runs from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn.
  • The first train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is at 00:05
  • The last train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is MUZAFFARPUR EXP

Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn
45 Trains
Minimum Duration from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn by Train
11:43 (HH:mm)
Distance from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn By Train
765 Kms
First Train from Visakhapatnam
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Visakhapatnam
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn
MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227)
Slowest Train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn
AMRIT BHARAT EXP (13433)

All Railway Stations of Visakhapatnam

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is BZA DMV SPL and it leaves VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is MAS NJP SF EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn is MUZAFFARPUR EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 45 weekly trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Kharagpur Jn include BZA DMV SPL, DBRG VIVEK EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’