logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

howrah-jn to kharagpur-jn trains

39 Trains Found From howrah-jn to kharagpur-jn

HWH CKP EXP (18011)
Runs on:
00:05, 27 May
02h 07m
27 May, 02:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TIG ISPAT EXP (12871)
Runs on:
06:35, 27 May
01h 36m
27 May, 08:11
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:50, 27 May
01h 36m
27 May, 18:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAGANNATH EXP (18409)
Runs on:
19:05, 27 May
01h 45m
27 May, 20:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 27 May
01h 45m
27 May, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 27 May
01h 43m
28 May, 00:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH BKSC EXP (18013)
Runs on:
00:05, 27 May
02h 07m
27 May, 02:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:20, 27 May
01h 33m
27 May, 07:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
DHAULI EXP (12821)
Runs on:
09:15, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 10:50
train routeView train route
88% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18627)
Runs on:
12:50, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 14:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:25, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 15:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 27 May
01h 40m
27 May, 17:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 22:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12130)
Runs on:
21:55, 27 May
01h 40m
27 May, 23:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:20, 27 May
02h 05m
28 May, 00:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:40, 27 May
01h 33m
28 May, 00:13
train routeView train route
85% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:10, 27 May
01h 28m
27 May, 07:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:28, 27 May
01h 17m
27 May, 07:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ARANYAK EXP (12885)
Runs on:
07:45, 27 May
01h 40m
27 May, 09:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHM KCVL SPL (06082)
Runs on:
14:20, 27 May
01h 40m
27 May, 16:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
STEEL EXP (12813)
Runs on:
17:25, 27 May
01h 33m
27 May, 18:58
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:25, 27 May
01h 37m
27 May, 23:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:07, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 01:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12703)
Runs on:
08:35, 27 May
01h 32m
27 May, 10:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:00, 27 May
01h 23m
27 May, 11:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:50, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 12:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:25, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 13:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Runs on:
13:50, 27 May
01h 33m
27 May, 15:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:15, 27 May
01h 40m
27 May, 15:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:10, 27 May
02h 25m
27 May, 17:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:45, 27 May
01h 33m
27 May, 17:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:15, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 17:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)
Runs on:
19:40, 27 May
01h 32m
27 May, 21:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHM PURI SPL (08484)
Runs on:
19:45, 27 May
01h 50m
27 May, 21:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:30, 27 May
01h 48m
27 May, 22:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:45, 27 May
01h 40m
27 May, 22:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH SMVB EXP (12863)
Runs on:
22:55, 27 May
01h 42m
28 May, 00:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMARAVATI EXP (18047)
Runs on:
23:20, 27 May
01h 45m
28 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CHENNAI MAIL (12839)
Runs on:
23:55, 27 May
01h 40m
28 May, 01:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn include: HWH BKSC EXP, HWH CKP EXP. The first train on this route is HWH BKSC EXP and leaves HOWRAH JN at 00:05, and the last train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn is CHENNAI MAIL and leaves HOWRAH JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 95 weekly trains and 24 daily trains that run from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 108 km by PUNE HUMSAFAR(20822).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 62 trains start from Howrah Jn and 33 trains start elsewhere and pass through Howrah Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kharagpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Howrah Jn - Kharagpur Jn Routes

  • There are 95 weekly trains runs from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn.
  • The first train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn is at 00:05
  • The last train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn is PUNE HUMSAFAR

Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn
95 Trains
Minimum Duration from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn by Train
01:20 (HH:mm)
Distance from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn By Train
114 Kms
First Train from Howrah Jn
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Howrah Jn
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn
PUNE HUMSAFAR (20822)
Slowest Train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn
SDAH PURI SPL (03103)

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 24 daily trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn is HWH BKSC EXP and it leaves HOWRAH JN at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn is CHENNAI MAIL and it departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn is PUNE HUMSAFAR.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: There are 95 weekly trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn include HWH BKSC EXP, HWH CKP EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’