logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kharagpur-jn to howrah-jn trains

40 Trains Found From kharagpur-jn to howrah-jn

Runs on:
04:35, 27 May
02h 15m
27 May, 06:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:00, 27 May
02h 20m
27 May, 07:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:30, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 10:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
75% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KBJ ISPAT EXP (22862)
Runs on:
16:12, 27 May
02h 08m
27 May, 18:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:08, 27 May
02h 12m
27 May, 19:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:13, 27 May
02h 02m
27 May, 21:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:27, 27 May
02h 08m
27 May, 03:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
STEEL EXP (12814)
Runs on:
08:20, 27 May
02h 00m
27 May, 10:20
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:55, 27 May
02h 45m
27 May, 11:40
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Runs on:
11:55, 27 May
02h 40m
27 May, 14:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ARANYAK EXP (12886)
Runs on:
17:28, 27 May
02h 07m
27 May, 19:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 27 May
01h 55m
27 May, 20:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:40, 27 May
02h 05m
27 May, 04:45
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:45, 27 May
02h 15m
27 May, 08:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:40, 27 May
01h 45m
27 May, 10:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:23, 27 May
01h 59m
27 May, 11:22
train routeView train route
90% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:40, 27 May
02h 00m
27 May, 12:40
train routeView train route
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:15, 27 May
01h 55m
27 May, 13:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:30, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 13:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
11:45, 27 May
02h 25m
27 May, 14:10
train routeView train route
90% Chance
70% Chance
VZR SHM SPL (08008)
Runs on:
13:00, 27 May
02h 30m
27 May, 15:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
15:35, 27 May
02h 05m
27 May, 17:40
train routeView train route
85% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
01:50, 27 May
02h 05m
27 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CKP HWH EXP (18012)
Runs on:
02:13, 27 May
02h 22m
27 May, 04:35
train routeView train route
56% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BKSC HWH EXP (18014)
Runs on:
02:13, 27 May
02h 22m
27 May, 04:35
train routeView train route
80% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
JDB HWH EXP (18006)
Runs on:
03:05, 27 May
02h 25m
27 May, 05:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BMPR SHM EXP (18050)
Runs on:
03:25, 27 May
02h 05m
27 May, 05:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
03:55, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 06:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI SHM SF (12888)
Runs on:
04:30, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 06:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI SHM SPL (08483)
Runs on:
07:25, 27 May
02h 35m
27 May, 10:00
train routeView train route
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:10, 27 May
02h 45m
27 May, 11:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
10:23, 27 May
02h 27m
27 May, 12:50
train routeView train route
75% Chance
79% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18628)
Runs on:
13:13, 27 May
02h 37m
27 May, 15:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
58% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:05, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 17:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:15, 27 May
02h 15m
27 May, 18:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:23, 27 May
02h 07m
27 May, 19:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:35, 27 May
02h 20m
27 May, 19:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:44, 27 May
01h 46m
27 May, 20:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG SHM EXP (18048)
Runs on:
21:08, 27 May
02h 12m
27 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn include: DURONTO EXPRESS, JNANESHWARI EXP. The first train on this route is DURONTO EXPRESS and leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 01:10, and the last train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn is MBNR SRC SPL and leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 22:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 97 weekly trains and 25 daily trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 115 km by VANDE BHARAT SPL(02312).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn, 0 trains start from Kharagpur Jn and 97 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kharagpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 97 weekly trains runs from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn is at 01:10
  • The last train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn is at 22:35
  • Fastest train between Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT SPL

Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn
97 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn by Train
02:46 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn By Train
114 Kms
First Train from Kharagpur Jn
Departs at 01:10
Last Train from Kharagpur Jn
Departs at 22:35
Fastest Train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn
VANDE BHARAT SPL (02312)
Slowest Train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn
PURI SDAH SPL (03102)

All Railway Stations of Kharagpur Jn

Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 25 daily trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn is DURONTO EXPRESS and it leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn is MBNR SRC SPL and it departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 22:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 97 weekly trains that operate from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn include DURONTO EXPRESS, JNANESHWARI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’