logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sambalpur to jharsuguda-jn trains

17 Trains Found From sambalpur to jharsuguda-jn

Runs on:
11:00, 21 May
55 m
21 May, 11:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAURYA EXP (15027)
Runs on:
09:20, 21 May
01h 10m
21 May, 10:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:15, 21 May
55 m
21 May, 14:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:02, 21 May
01h 18m
21 May, 19:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JDB HWH EXP (18006)
Runs on:
18:20, 21 May
01h 20m
21 May, 19:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BBS DHN SPL (02832)
Runs on:
01:12, 21 May
01h 08m
21 May, 02:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:00, 21 May
01h 35m
21 May, 04:35
train routeView train route
79% Chance
79% Chance
Runs on:
04:05, 21 May
01h 35m
21 May, 05:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:10, 21 May
01h 15m
21 May, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
YPR TATA EXP (18112)
Runs on:
04:50, 21 May
01h 30m
21 May, 06:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAQ BJU SPL (06093)
Runs on:
05:15, 21 May
01h 00m
21 May, 06:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
TIG ISPAT EXP (12872)
Runs on:
08:20, 21 May
01h 15m
21 May, 09:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:10, 21 May
01h 03m
21 May, 11:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB TATA EXP (12890)
Runs on:
11:40, 21 May
01h 25m
21 May, 13:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI LTT S F (22866)
Runs on:
12:35, 21 May
55 m
21 May, 13:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERS TATA EXP (18190)
Runs on:
21:40, 21 May
01h 55m
21 May, 23:35
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:00, 21 May
01h 20m
22 May, 00:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sambalpur and Jharsuguda Jn include: BBS DHN SPL, SBC ROU SPL. The first train on this route is BBS DHN SPL and leaves SAMBALPUR CITY at 01:12, and the last train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn is PURI JU S F and leaves SAMBALPUR at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 42 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 43 km by PURI UDN SPL(08471).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn, 2 trains start from Sambalpur and 40 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sambalpur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jharsuguda Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Jn Routes

  • There are 42 weekly trains runs from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn.
  • The first train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn is at 01:12
  • The last train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn is PURI UDN SPL

Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn
42 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn by Train
01:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn By Train
47 Kms
First Train from Sambalpur
Departs at 01:12
Last Train from Sambalpur
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn
PURI UDN SPL (08471)
Slowest Train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn
TBM BJU SPL (06061)

All Railway Stations of Sambalpur

Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The first train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn is BBS DHN SPL and it leaves SAMBALPUR CITY at 01:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The last train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn is PURI JU S F and it departs from SAMBALPUR at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn is PURI UDN SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: There are 42 weekly trains that operate from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn include BBS DHN SPL, SBC ROU SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’