logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ahmedabad-jn to pratapnagar trains

49 Trains Found From ahmedabad-jn to pratapnagar

Runs on:
07:55, 20 Jul
01h 20m
20 Jul, 09:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
88% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LOKSHAKTI EXP (22928)
Runs on:
20:45, 20 Jul
01h 43m
20 Jul, 22:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GUJRAT MAIL (12902)
Runs on:
22:50, 20 Jul
01h 30m
21 Jul, 00:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:25, 20 Jul
01h 49m
20 Jul, 04:14
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:40, 20 Jul
01h 43m
20 Jul, 11:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GUJARAT QUEEN (19034)
Runs on:
18:10, 20 Jul
01h 58m
20 Jul, 20:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:10, 20 Jul
01h 29m
20 Jul, 08:39
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:35, 20 Jul
01h 40m
20 Jul, 21:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
40% Chance
Tatkal
OKHA ERS EXP (16337)
Runs on:
15:30, 20 Jul
01h 47m
20 Jul, 17:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:10, 20 Jul
02h 10m
20 Jul, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:35, 20 Jul
02h 21m
20 Jul, 09:56
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 20 Jul
01h 57m
20 Jul, 21:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SARVODAYA EXP (12473)
Runs on:
14:25, 20 Jul
01h 55m
20 Jul, 16:20
train routeView train route
48% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:50, 20 Jul
01h 35m
20 Jul, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KUTCH EXPRESS (22956)
Runs on:
02:55, 20 Jul
01h 46m
20 Jul, 04:41
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)
Runs on:
02:05, 20 Jul
01h 23m
20 Jul, 03:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:10, 20 Jul
50 m
20 Jul, 07:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:00, 20 Jul
53 m
20 Jul, 15:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:00, 20 Jul
01h 28m
20 Jul, 06:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI MMCT EXP (19418)
Runs on:
23:35, 20 Jul
03h 10m
21 Jul, 02:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SMNH JBP EXP (11465)
Runs on:
18:35, 20 Jul
01h 51m
20 Jul, 20:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:30, 20 Jul
01h 45m
20 Jul, 22:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
80% Chance
67% Chance
86% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:10, 20 Jul
01h 48m
20 Jul, 05:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:50, 20 Jul
01h 23m
20 Jul, 07:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:10, 20 Jul
01h 20m
20 Jul, 16:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:10, 20 Jul
01h 33m
20 Jul, 23:43
train routeView train route
85% Chance
77% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:40, 20 Jul
01h 14m
20 Jul, 07:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:15, 20 Jul
01h 53m
20 Jul, 22:08
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:20, 20 Jul
02h 05m
20 Jul, 07:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:45, 20 Jul
01h 32m
20 Jul, 02:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAM TEN EXP (19578)
Runs on:
03:15, 20 Jul
01h 41m
20 Jul, 04:56
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:40, 20 Jul
02h 00m
20 Jul, 06:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HERITAGE SPL (09409)
Runs on:
06:10, 20 Jul
02h 08m
20 Jul, 08:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SABARMATI EXP (19167)
Runs on:
23:10, 20 Jul
01h 42m
21 Jul, 00:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:20, 20 Jul
01h 55m
20 Jul, 05:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (22960)
Runs on:
10:40, 20 Jul
01h 50m
20 Jul, 12:30
train routeView train route
ADI GKP EXP (19489)
Runs on:
09:10, 20 Jul
01h 33m
20 Jul, 10:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:10, 20 Jul
01h 55m
20 Jul, 16:05
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RANAKPUR EXP (14707)
Runs on:
22:55, 20 Jul
01h 45m
21 Jul, 00:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 20 Jul
02h 11m
21 Jul, 00:01
train routeView train route
69% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VRL BDTS EXP (19204)
Runs on:
07:45, 20 Jul
01h 48m
20 Jul, 09:33
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAMAKHYA EXP (15667)
Runs on:
21:40, 20 Jul
01h 55m
20 Jul, 23:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 20 Jul
01h 38m
20 Jul, 20:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HSR SC EXP (22738)
Runs on:
08:05, 20 Jul
01h 46m
20 Jul, 09:51
train routeView train route
48% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:45, 20 Jul
01h 47m
21 Jul, 01:32
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:15, 20 Jul
01h 55m
21 Jul, 01:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
00:25, 20 Jul
01h 39m
20 Jul, 02:04
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI MAS SFAST (20954)
Runs on:
09:40, 20 Jul
01h 28m
20 Jul, 11:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655)
Runs on:
21:25, 20 Jul
01h 27m
20 Jul, 22:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ahmedabad Jn and Pratapnagar include: GNC BSB EXP, ADI BJU EXP. The first train on this route is GNC BSB EXP and leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 00:10, and the last train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar is ADI MMCT EXP and leaves MANINAGAR at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 180 weekly trains and 25 daily trains that run from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar, covering the shortest distance of about 99 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(20902).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar.

Among the trains that operate from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar, 47 trains start from Ahmedabad Jn and 133 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ahmedabad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Pratapnagar in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Ahmedabad Jn - Pratapnagar Routes

  • There are 180 weekly trains runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar.
  • The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar is at 00:10
  • The last train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar
180 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar by Train
01:53 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar By Train
99 Kms
First Train from Ahmedabad Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Ahmedabad Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar
VANDE BHARAT EXP (20902)
Slowest Train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar
AHMADABAD PASS (59440)

All Railway Stations of Pratapnagar

Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar?

Ans: There are 25 daily trains that operate from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar.

Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The first train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar is GNC BSB EXP and it leaves AHMEDABAD JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The last train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar is ADI MMCT EXP and it departs from MANINAGAR at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The fastest train from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar?

Ans: There are 180 weekly trains that operate from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The trains that run from Ahmedabad Jn to Pratapnagar include GNC BSB EXP, ADI BJU EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’