logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

surat to ahmedabad-jn trains

38 Trains Found From surat to ahmedabad-jn

Runs on:
22:00, 14 Apr
03h 50m
15 Apr, 01:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
89% Chance
Tatkal
89% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
GUJARAT QUEEN (19033)
Runs on:
05:35, 14 Apr
05h 00m
14 Apr, 10:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
06:41, 14 Apr
03h 29m
14 Apr, 10:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:00, 14 Apr
04h 05m
14 Apr, 12:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:10, 14 Apr
03h 40m
14 Apr, 11:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:58, 14 Apr
02h 27m
14 Apr, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJKOT SF EXP (22718)
Runs on:
09:40, 14 Apr
03h 35m
14 Apr, 13:15
train routeView train route
Runs on:
10:10, 14 Apr
04h 20m
14 Apr, 14:30
train routeView train route
Runs on:
13:42, 14 Apr
04h 18m
14 Apr, 18:00
train routeView train route
Runs on:
15:00, 14 Apr
05h 15m
14 Apr, 20:15
train routeView train route
DEE GARIBRATH (12216)
Runs on:
15:16, 14 Apr
03h 39m
14 Apr, 18:55
train routeView train route
37% Chance
Runs on:
16:45, 14 Apr
03h 40m
14 Apr, 20:25
train routeView train route
29% Chance
56% Chance
57% Chance
66% Chance
53% Chance
DDR BKN EXP (14708)
Runs on:
17:07, 14 Apr
04h 38m
14 Apr, 21:45
train routeView train route
27% Chance
40% Chance
58% Chance
Runs on:
17:20, 14 Apr
03h 45m
14 Apr, 21:05
train routeView train route
41% Chance
49% Chance
Runs on:
17:45, 14 Apr
04h 25m
14 Apr, 22:10
train routeView train route
34% Chance
71% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
17:57, 14 Apr
03h 28m
14 Apr, 21:25
train routeView train route
KCG LGH SPL (07053)
Runs on:
18:50, 14 Apr
04h 25m
14 Apr, 23:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
18:52, 14 Apr
03h 58m
14 Apr, 22:50
train routeView train route
47% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
19:05, 14 Apr
03h 15m
14 Apr, 22:20
train routeView train route
27% Chance
Tatkal
27% Chance
59% Chance
Tatkal
59% Chance
Runs on:
19:15, 14 Apr
04h 10m
14 Apr, 23:25
train routeView train route
56% Chance
78% Chance
67% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
19:25, 14 Apr
04h 15m
14 Apr, 23:40
train routeView train route
Runs on:
20:00, 14 Apr
04h 45m
15 Apr, 00:45
train routeView train route
PURI GIMB S F (22974)
Runs on:
20:28, 14 Apr
03h 57m
15 Apr, 00:25
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
RMM OKHA EXP (16733)
Runs on:
20:40, 14 Apr
04h 10m
15 Apr, 00:50
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Runs on:
21:30, 14 Apr
05h 35m
15 Apr, 03:05
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
KUTCH EXPRESS (22955)
Runs on:
21:42, 14 Apr
03h 53m
15 Apr, 01:35
train routeView train route
31% Chance
70% Chance
80% Chance
47% Chance
Runs on:
23:07, 14 Apr
03h 33m
15 Apr, 02:40
train routeView train route
64% Chance
77% Chance
83% Chance
70% Chance
JAM HUMSAFAR (22923)
Runs on:
04:05, 14 Apr
03h 50m
14 Apr, 07:55
train routeView train route
AHEMDABAD EXP (11050)
Runs on:
03:30, 14 Apr
04h 00m
14 Apr, 07:30
train routeView train route
ADI DURONTO (12298)
Runs on:
03:10, 14 Apr
03h 15m
14 Apr, 06:25
train routeView train route
ERS OKHA EXP (16338)
Runs on:
02:50, 14 Apr
03h 50m
14 Apr, 06:40
train routeView train route
PURI ADI S F (12843)
Runs on:
02:35, 14 Apr
04h 00m
14 Apr, 06:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
02:22, 14 Apr
03h 43m
14 Apr, 06:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
01:46, 14 Apr
03h 44m
14 Apr, 05:30
train routeView train route
GUJRAT MAIL (12901)
Runs on:
01:19, 14 Apr
04h 31m
14 Apr, 05:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:07, 14 Apr
03h 53m
14 Apr, 05:00
train routeView train route
00:55, 14 Apr
03h 35m
14 Apr, 04:30
train routeView train route
LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)
Runs on:
00:37, 14 Apr
03h 43m
14 Apr, 04:20
train routeView train route

Book Surat to Ahmedabad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn include: MAO HAPA SF EXP, LOKSHAKTI EXP. The first train on this route is MAO HAPA SF EXP and leaves SURAT at 00:03, and the last train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn is BDTS GIMB SF SPL and leaves SURAT at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 135 weekly trains and 20 daily trains that run from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 228 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(20901).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn, 2 trains start from Surat and 133 trains start elsewhere and pass through Surat.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Surat to Ahmedabad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Surat to Ahmedabad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Surat to Ahmedabad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ahmedabad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Surat - Ahmedabad Jn Routes

  • There are 135 weekly trains runs from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn.
  • The first train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn is at 00:03
  • The last train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Surat to Ahmedabad Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Surat to Ahmedabad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn
135 Trains
Minimum Duration from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn by Train
02:27 (HH:mm)
Distance from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn By Train
229 Kms
First Train from Surat
Departs at 00:03
Last Train from Surat
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (20901)
Slowest Train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn
SAURASHTRA EXP (19015)

All Railway Stations of Surat

Surat to Ahmedabad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn?

Ans: There are 20 daily trains that operate from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn is MAO HAPA SF EXP and it leaves SURAT at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn is BDTS GIMB SF SPL and it departs from SURAT at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn?

Ans: There are 135 weekly trains that operate from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Surat to Ahmedabad Jn include MAO HAPA SF EXP, LOKSHAKTI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’