logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

surat to pratapnagar trains

60 Trains Found From surat to pratapnagar

Runs on:
03:40, 14 Jul
01h 50m
14 Jul, 05:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:55, 14 Jul
01h 55m
14 Jul, 15:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:10, 14 Jul
01h 33m
14 Jul, 09:43
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:00, 14 Jul
01h 44m
14 Jul, 23:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19037)
Runs on:
02:10, 14 Jul
01h 33m
14 Jul, 03:43
train routeView train route
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GUJARAT QUEEN (19033)
Runs on:
05:35, 14 Jul
02h 35m
14 Jul, 08:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
BRC INTERCITY (12929)
Runs on:
08:22, 14 Jul
02h 13m
14 Jul, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJKOT SF EXP (22718)
Runs on:
09:40, 14 Jul
01h 45m
14 Jul, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:55, 14 Jul
01h 33m
14 Jul, 18:28
train routeView train route
70% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:37, 14 Jul
01h 46m
14 Jul, 20:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:15, 14 Jul
01h 29m
14 Jul, 21:44
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI GIMB S F (22974)
Runs on:
20:28, 14 Jul
01h 44m
14 Jul, 22:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:47, 14 Jul
01h 38m
15 Jul, 00:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERS OKHA EXP (16338)
Runs on:
02:50, 14 Jul
01h 59m
14 Jul, 04:49
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAM HUMSAFAR (22923)
Runs on:
04:05, 14 Jul
01h 35m
14 Jul, 05:40
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:35, 14 Jul
01h 35m
14 Jul, 09:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:24, 14 Jul
01h 30m
14 Jul, 15:54
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:00, 14 Jul
02h 57m
14 Jul, 17:57
train routeView train route
69% Chance
47% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:52, 14 Jul
01h 56m
14 Jul, 17:48
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:45, 14 Jul
01h 38m
14 Jul, 18:23
train routeView train route
81% Chance
76% Chance
87% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KCG LGH SPL (07053)
Runs on:
18:50, 14 Jul
02h 03m
14 Jul, 20:53
train routeView train route
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:15, 14 Jul
02h 12m
14 Jul, 21:27
train routeView train route
84% Chance
67% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 14 Jul
03h 11m
15 Jul, 00:41
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:35, 14 Jul
01h 33m
15 Jul, 00:08
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVANTIKA EXP (12961)
Runs on:
00:27, 14 Jul
01h 35m
14 Jul, 02:02
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)
Runs on:
00:37, 14 Jul
01h 38m
14 Jul, 02:15
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
00:55, 14 Jul
01h 43m
14 Jul, 02:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:07, 14 Jul
01h 45m
14 Jul, 02:52
train routeView train route
66% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GUJRAT MAIL (12901)
Runs on:
01:19, 14 Jul
01h 55m
14 Jul, 03:14
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:46, 14 Jul
01h 47m
14 Jul, 03:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:22, 14 Jul
01h 40m
14 Jul, 04:02
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI ADI S F (12843)
Runs on:
02:35, 14 Jul
01h 38m
14 Jul, 04:13
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:00, 14 Jul
01h 32m
14 Jul, 04:32
train routeView train route
65% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AHEMDABAD EXP (11050)
Runs on:
03:28, 14 Jul
01h 47m
14 Jul, 05:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:33, 14 Jul
02h 00m
14 Jul, 06:33
train routeView train route
88% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:41, 14 Jul
01h 38m
14 Jul, 08:19
train routeView train route
76% Chance
74% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:00, 14 Jul
01h 34m
14 Jul, 09:34
train routeView train route
88% Chance
56% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
08:58, 14 Jul
01h 15m
14 Jul, 10:13
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:10, 14 Jul
02h 10m
14 Jul, 12:20
train routeView train route
52% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:42, 14 Jul
01h 45m
14 Jul, 15:27
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:43, 14 Jul
01h 50m
14 Jul, 16:33
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DEE GARIBRATH (12216)
Runs on:
15:16, 14 Jul
01h 36m
14 Jul, 16:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:28, 14 Jul
01h 31m
14 Jul, 16:59
train routeView train route
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RANAKPUR EXP (14708)
Runs on:
17:07, 14 Jul
01h 58m
14 Jul, 19:05
train routeView train route
84% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:20, 14 Jul
01h 32m
14 Jul, 18:52
train routeView train route
49% Chance
60% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:45, 14 Jul
02h 15m
14 Jul, 20:00
train routeView train route
87% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:57, 14 Jul
01h 31m
14 Jul, 19:28
train routeView train route
65% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DRD BRC SFAST (22929)
Runs on:
18:19, 14 Jul
02h 21m
14 Jul, 20:40
train routeView train route
81% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:52, 14 Jul
02h 11m
14 Jul, 21:03
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:05, 14 Jul
01h 29m
14 Jul, 20:34
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:25, 14 Jul
02h 10m
14 Jul, 21:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:48, 14 Jul
01h 18m
14 Jul, 21:06
train routeView train route
68% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 14 Jul
01h 54m
14 Jul, 21:54
train routeView train route
67% Chance
90% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RMM OKHA EXP (16733)
Runs on:
20:40, 14 Jul
01h 48m
14 Jul, 22:28
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:52, 14 Jul
01h 27m
14 Jul, 22:19
train routeView train route
65% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:10, 14 Jul
01h 32m
14 Jul, 22:42
train routeView train route
90% Chance
90% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KUTCH EXPRESS (22955)
Runs on:
21:42, 14 Jul
01h 46m
14 Jul, 23:28
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903)
Runs on:
22:02, 14 Jul
01h 32m
14 Jul, 23:34
train routeView train route
90% Chance
85% Chance
90% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:18, 14 Jul
01h 33m
14 Jul, 23:51
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:07, 14 Jul
01h 42m
15 Jul, 00:49
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Surat to Pratapnagar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Surat to Pratapnagar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Surat to Pratapnagar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Surat and Pratapnagar include: MARUSAGAR SF EX, MAO HAPA SF EXP. The first train on this route is MARUSAGAR SF EX and leaves SURAT at 00:03, and the last train from Surat to Pratapnagar is GOA SMPRK K and leaves SURAT at 23:53. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 227 weekly trains and 33 daily trains that run from Surat to Pratapnagar, covering the shortest distance of about 129 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(20901).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Surat to Pratapnagar.

Among the trains that operate from Surat to Pratapnagar, 8 trains start from Surat and 219 trains start elsewhere and pass through Surat.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Surat to Pratapnagar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Surat to Pratapnagar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Surat to Pratapnagar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Pratapnagar in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Surat - Pratapnagar Routes

  • There are 227 weekly trains runs from Surat to Pratapnagar.
  • The first train from Surat to Pratapnagar is at 00:03
  • The last train from Surat to Pratapnagar is at 23:53
  • Fastest train between Surat to Pratapnagar is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Surat to Pratapnagar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Surat to Pratapnagar
227 Trains
Minimum Duration from Surat to Pratapnagar by Train
01:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Surat to Pratapnagar By Train
129 Kms
First Train from Surat
Departs at 00:03
Last Train from Surat
Departs at 23:53
Fastest Train from Surat to Pratapnagar
VANDE BHARAT EXP (20901)
Slowest Train from Surat to Pratapnagar
MMCT ADI EXPRESS (19417)

All Railway Stations of Surat

All Railway Stations of Pratapnagar

Surat to Pratapnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Surat to Pratapnagar?

Ans: There are 33 daily trains that operate from Surat to Pratapnagar.

Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The first train from Surat to Pratapnagar is MARUSAGAR SF EX and it leaves SURAT at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The last train from Surat to Pratapnagar is GOA SMPRK K and it departs from SURAT at 23:53.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surat to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The fastest train from Surat to Pratapnagar is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Surat to Pratapnagar?

Ans: There are 227 weekly trains that operate from Surat to Pratapnagar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Surat to Pratapnagar?

Ans: The trains that run from Surat to Pratapnagar include MARUSAGAR SF EX, MAO HAPA SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’