logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

yelhanka-jn to solapur-jn trains

7 Trains Found From yelhanka-jn to solapur-jn

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535)
Runs on:
17:30, 28 May
16h 35m
29 May, 10:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
MYS BSB EXP (22687)
Runs on:
09:22, 28 May
17h 38m
29 May, 03:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
53% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
15:15, 28 May
14h 25m
29 May, 05:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
66% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:18, 28 May
13h 02m
29 May, 06:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
Runs on:
20:02, 28 May
11h 13m
29 May, 07:15
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HAS SUR EXP (11312)
Runs on:
21:10, 28 May
11h 05m
29 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
21:22, 28 May
13h 33m
29 May, 10:55
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Yelhanka Jn and Solapur Jn include: CBE RJT EXPRESS, MYS SNSI EXP. The first train on this route is CBE RJT EXPRESS and leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM at 07:00, and the last train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn is UDYAN EXP and leaves YELHANKA JN at 21:22. The average time taken to connect these cities is 15 hours. There are 18 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 654 km by AHMEDABAD EXP(22690).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn, 4 trains start from Yelhanka Jn and 14 trains start elsewhere and pass through Yelhanka Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Solapur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Yelhanka Jn - Solapur Jn Routes

  • There are 18 weekly trains runs from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn.
  • The first train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn is at 07:00
  • The last train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn is at 21:22
  • Fastest train between Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn is AHMEDABAD EXP

Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn
18 Trains
Minimum Duration from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn by Train
11:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn By Train
745 Kms
First Train from Yelhanka Jn
Departs at 07:00
Last Train from Yelhanka Jn
Departs at 21:22
Fastest Train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn
AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)
Slowest Train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn
MYS SNSI EXP (16217)
Trains originating from Yelhanka Jn

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn is CBE RJT EXPRESS and it leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM at 07:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn is UDYAN EXP and it departs from YELHANKA JN at 21:22.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn is AHMEDABAD EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 18 weekly trains that operate from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Yelhanka Jn to Solapur Jn include CBE RJT EXPRESS, MYS SNSI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’