logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

raichur to yelhanka-jn trains

15 Trains Found From raichur to yelhanka-jn

Runs on:
06:55, 20 May
05h 50m
20 May, 12:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
83% Chance
BIDR SMVB SPL (06590)
Runs on:
19:10, 20 May
06h 58m
21 May, 02:08
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
GARIBRATH EXP (12735)
Runs on:
01:00, 20 May
07h 10m
train routeView train route
KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Runs on:
03:10, 20 May
07h 18m
20 May, 10:28
train routeView train route
85% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
JP YPR SF EXP (82654)
Runs on:
04:45, 20 May
12h 05m
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
RJT CBE EXP (16613)
Runs on:
05:20, 20 May
07h 13m
20 May, 12:33
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:40, 20 May
12h 14m
20 May, 18:54
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
08:30, 20 May
06h 59m
20 May, 15:29
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 20 May
10h 55m
20 May, 22:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED SBC EXP (16594)
Runs on:
18:40, 20 May
07h 54m
21 May, 02:34
train routeView train route
63% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
UDYAN EXPRESS (11301)
Runs on:
20:15, 20 May
08h 24m
21 May, 04:39
train routeView train route
85% Chance
67% Chance
79% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC RAJDHANI (22692)
Runs on:
21:40, 20 May
07h 40m
21 May, 05:20
train routeView train route
85% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
SUR HASAN EXP (11311)
Runs on:
23:05, 20 May
06h 53m
21 May, 05:58
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
BIDR YPR EXP (16572)
Runs on:
23:45, 20 May
07h 04m
21 May, 06:49
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
23:55, 20 May
07h 08m
21 May, 07:03
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal

Book Raichur to Yelhanka Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Raichur and Yelhanka Jn include: GARIBRATH EXP, SC ASK SPL. The first train on this route is GARIBRATH EXP and leaves RAICHUR JN at 01:00, and the last train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn is BASAVA EXPRESS and leaves RAICHUR JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 31 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 400 km by TRIVANDRAM EXP(16331).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn, 0 trains start from Raichur and 31 trains start elsewhere and pass through Raichur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Raichur to Yelhanka Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Raichur to Yelhanka Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Raichur to Yelhanka Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Yelhanka Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Raichur - Yelhanka Jn Routes

  • There are 31 weekly trains runs from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn.
  • The first train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn is at 01:00
  • The last train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Raichur to Yelhanka Jn is TRIVANDRAM EXP

Raichur to Yelhanka Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn
31 Trains
Minimum Duration from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn by Train
07:59 (HH:mm)
Distance from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn By Train
432 Kms
First Train from Raichur
Departs at 01:00
Last Train from Raichur
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn
TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331)
Slowest Train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn
BSB MYS EXPRESS (22688)

All Railway Stations of Raichur

Raichur to Yelhanka Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn?

Ans: The first train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn is GARIBRATH EXP and it leaves RAICHUR JN at 01:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn?

Ans: The last train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn is BASAVA EXPRESS and it departs from RAICHUR JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn is TRIVANDRAM EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn?

Ans: There are 31 weekly trains that operate from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Raichur to Yelhanka Jn include GARIBRATH EXP, SC ASK SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’