logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

solapur-jn to ksr-bengaluru trains

6 Trains Found From solapur-jn to ksr-bengaluru

KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Runs on:
22:40, 21 Apr
13h 20m
22 Apr, 12:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
58% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
Runs on:
15:30, 21 Apr
16h 20m
22 Apr, 07:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 21 Apr
15h 00m
21 Apr, 21:05
train routeView train route
40% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11301)
Runs on:
15:40, 21 Apr
14h 20m
22 Apr, 06:00
train routeView train route
50% Chance
60% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SUR HASAN EXP (11311)
Runs on:
19:20, 21 Apr
12h 05m
22 Apr, 07:25
train routeView train route
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:30, 21 Apr
12h 45m
22 Apr, 08:15
train routeView train route
87% Chance
57% Chance
83% Chance
32% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Solapur Jn and Ksr Bengaluru include: JP YPR SF EXP, VIVEK EXPRESS. The first train on this route is JP YPR SF EXP and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 00:20, and the last train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is BME YPR AC EXP and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 14 hours. There are 17 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, covering the shortest distance of about 658 km by TRIVANDRAM EXP(16331).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru.

Among the trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 1 trains start from Solapur Jn and 16 trains start elsewhere and pass through Solapur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ksr Bengaluru in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Solapur Jn - Ksr Bengaluru Routes

  • There are 17 weekly trains runs from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru.
  • The first train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is at 00:20
  • The last train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is TRIVANDRAM EXP

Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru
17 Trains
Minimum Duration from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru by Train
12:39 (HH:mm)
Distance from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru By Train
752 Kms
First Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 00:20
Last Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru
TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331)
Slowest Train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru
SNSI MYSURU EXP (16218)

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru.

Q. Which is the first train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru?

Ans: The first train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is JP YPR SF EXP and it leaves SOLAPUR JN at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru?

Ans: The last train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is BME YPR AC EXP and it departs from SOLAPUR JN at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru?

Ans: The fastest train from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is TRIVANDRAM EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru?

Ans: There are 17 weekly trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru?

Ans: The trains that run from Solapur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru include JP YPR SF EXP, VIVEK EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’