logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

renigunta-jn to solapur-jn trains

6 Trains Found From renigunta-jn to solapur-jn

CAPE PUNE EXP (16382)
Runs on:
04:45, 21 Apr
12h 30m
21 Apr, 17:15
train routeView train route
85% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:20, 21 Apr
12h 30m
21 Apr, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:55, 21 Apr
12h 05m
22 Apr, 04:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TPJ ADI SPL (09420)
Runs on:
18:35, 21 Apr
12h 00m
22 Apr, 06:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 21 Apr
10h 50m
22 Apr, 07:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NCJ CSMT EXP (16352)
Runs on:
22:45, 21 Apr
11h 40m
22 Apr, 10:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Renigunta Jn and Solapur Jn include: KIK LTT EXPRESS, MAS EKNR SF EXP. The first train on this route is KIK LTT EXPRESS and leaves RENIGUNTA JN at 01:20, and the last train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn is NCJ CSMT EXP and leaves RENIGUNTA JN at 22:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 13 hours. There are 16 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 688 km by KIK LTT EXPRESS(11018).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn, 0 trains start from Renigunta Jn and 16 trains start elsewhere and pass through Renigunta Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Solapur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Renigunta Jn - Solapur Jn Routes

  • There are 16 weekly trains runs from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn.
  • The first train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn is at 01:20
  • The last train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn is at 22:45
  • Fastest train between Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn is KIK LTT EXPRESS

Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn
16 Trains
Minimum Duration from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn by Train
11:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn By Train
714 Kms
First Train from Renigunta Jn
Departs at 01:20
Last Train from Renigunta Jn
Departs at 22:45
Fastest Train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn
KIK LTT EXPRESS (11018)
Slowest Train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn
TPTY SUR SPL (01438)
Trains originating from Renigunta Jn

All Railway Stations of Renigunta Jn

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn is KIK LTT EXPRESS and it leaves RENIGUNTA JN at 01:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn is NCJ CSMT EXP and it departs from RENIGUNTA JN at 22:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn is KIK LTT EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 16 weekly trains that operate from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Renigunta Jn to Solapur Jn include KIK LTT EXPRESS, MAS EKNR SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’