logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

solapur-jn to surat trains

7 Trains Found From solapur-jn to surat

Runs on:
03:05, 22 Apr
11h 38m
22 Apr, 14:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)
Runs on:
03:55, 22 Apr
16h 52m
22 Apr, 20:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BIKANER EXP (16587)
Runs on:
05:05, 22 Apr
11h 20m
22 Apr, 16:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
42% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TPJ ADI SPL (09420)
Runs on:
06:40, 22 Apr
10h 10m
22 Apr, 16:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 22 Apr
10h 52m
22 Apr, 23:17
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJKOT SF EXP (22718)
Runs on:
21:05, 22 Apr
12h 30m
23 Apr, 09:35
train routeView train route
65% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
VIVEK EXPRESS (19567)
Runs on:
23:35, 22 Apr
14h 27m
23 Apr, 14:02
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Solapur Jn to Surat Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Solapur Jn to Surat on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Solapur Jn to Surat. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Solapur Jn and Surat include: LPI INDB HUMSAFR, YPR JP EXP. The first train on this route is LPI INDB HUMSAFR and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 03:05, and the last train from Solapur Jn to Surat is VIVEK EXPRESS and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 12 hours. There are 17 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Solapur Jn to Surat, covering the shortest distance of about 669 km by TPJ ADI SPL(09420).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Solapur Jn to Surat.

Among the trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Surat, 1 trains start from Solapur Jn and 16 trains start elsewhere and pass through Solapur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Solapur Jn to Surat trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Solapur Jn to Surat Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Solapur Jn to Surat travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Surat in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Solapur Jn - Surat Routes

  • There are 17 weekly trains runs from Solapur Jn to Surat.
  • The first train from Solapur Jn to Surat is at 03:05
  • The last train from Solapur Jn to Surat is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Solapur Jn to Surat is TPJ ADI SPL

Solapur Jn to Surat Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Solapur Jn to Surat
17 Trains
Minimum Duration from Solapur Jn to Surat by Train
10:10 (HH:mm)
Distance from Solapur Jn to Surat By Train
695 Kms
First Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 03:05
Last Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Solapur Jn to Surat
TPJ ADI SPL (09420)
Slowest Train from Solapur Jn to Surat
ED UDN SPL (06099)

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

All Railway Stations of Surat

Solapur Jn to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Solapur Jn to Surat?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Surat.

Q. Which is the first train from Solapur Jn to Surat?

Ans: The first train from Solapur Jn to Surat is LPI INDB HUMSAFR and it leaves SOLAPUR JN at 03:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Solapur Jn to Surat?

Ans: The last train from Solapur Jn to Surat is VIVEK EXPRESS and it departs from SOLAPUR JN at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Solapur Jn to Surat?

Ans: The fastest train from Solapur Jn to Surat is TPJ ADI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Solapur Jn to Surat?

Ans: There are 17 weekly trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Surat.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Solapur Jn to Surat?

Ans: The trains that run from Solapur Jn to Surat include LPI INDB HUMSAFR, YPR JP EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’