logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

vijayapura-karnataka to solapur-jn trains

5 Trains Found From vijayapura-karnataka to solapur-jn

Runs on:
16:30, 24 Apr
02h 45m
24 Apr, 19:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
32% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535)
Runs on:
07:50, 24 Apr
02h 15m
24 Apr, 10:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DWR SUR SPL (07322)
Runs on:
00:50, 24 Apr
02h 40m
24 Apr, 03:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
52% Chance
HPT CSMT EXP (11140)
Runs on:
18:40, 24 Apr
02h 00m
24 Apr, 20:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJP HYB EXP (17029)
Runs on:
19:20, 24 Apr
02h 50m
24 Apr, 22:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal

Book Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Vijayapura Karnataka and Solapur Jn include: UBL BSBS EXP, MYS SNSI EXP. The first train on this route is UBL BSBS EXP and leaves VIJAYAPURA at 00:15, and the last train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn is BJP HYB EXP and leaves VIJAYAPURA at 19:20. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 11 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 109 km by HPT CSMT EXP(11140).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn, 1 trains start from Vijayapura Karnataka and 10 trains start elsewhere and pass through Vijayapura Karnataka.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Solapur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Vijayapura Karnataka - Solapur Jn Routes

  • There are 11 weekly trains runs from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn.
  • The first train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn is at 00:15
  • The last train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn is at 19:20
  • Fastest train between Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn is HPT CSMT EXP

Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn
11 Trains
Minimum Duration from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn by Train
02:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn By Train
109 Kms
First Train from Vijayapura Karnataka
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Vijayapura Karnataka
Departs at 19:20
Fastest Train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn
HPT CSMT EXP (11140)
Slowest Train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn
BIKANER EXP (16587)
Trains originating from Vijayapura Karnataka

All Railway Stations of Vijayapura Karnataka

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn is UBL BSBS EXP and it leaves VIJAYAPURA at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn is BJP HYB EXP and it departs from VIJAYAPURA at 19:20.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn is HPT CSMT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn?

Ans: There are 11 weekly trains that operate from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Vijayapura Karnataka to Solapur Jn include UBL BSBS EXP, MYS SNSI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’