logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

visakhapatnam to howrah-jn trains

9 Trains Found From visakhapatnam to howrah-jn

VSKP SHM S F (22854)
Runs on:
15:25, 24 Apr
14h 40m
25 Apr, 06:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
68% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
08:10, 24 Apr
14h 50m
24 Apr, 23:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
71% Chance
47% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
47% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
MS SRC SPL (06079)
Runs on:
02:35, 24 Apr
18h 25m
24 Apr, 21:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
03:40, 24 Apr
14h 00m
24 Apr, 17:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:55, 24 Apr
15h 00m
24 Apr, 19:55
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
67% Chance
82% Chance
72% Chance
66% Chance
VSG SHM EXP (18048)
Runs on:
08:45, 24 Apr
14h 35m
24 Apr, 23:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:10, 24 Apr
14h 45m
24 Apr, 23:55
train routeView train route
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 24 Apr
14h 30m
25 Apr, 10:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
69% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
78% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 24 Apr
17h 05m
25 Apr, 14:35
train routeView train route
50% Chance
64% Chance
63% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn include: MS SRC SPL, SRC VIVEK SF EX. The first train on this route is MS SRC SPL and leaves DUVVADA at 02:35, and the last train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn is MAS SRC SPL and leaves DUVVADA at 23:15. The average time taken to connect these cities is 15 hours. There are 32 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 874 km by MBNR SRC SPL(08846).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn, 0 trains start from Visakhapatnam and 32 trains start elsewhere and pass through Visakhapatnam.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Visakhapatnam - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 32 weekly trains runs from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn is at 02:35
  • The last train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn is at 23:15
  • Fastest train between Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn is MBNR SRC SPL

Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn
32 Trains
Minimum Duration from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn by Train
13:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn By Train
882 Kms
First Train from Visakhapatnam
Departs at 02:35
Last Train from Visakhapatnam
Departs at 23:15
Fastest Train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn
MBNR SRC SPL (08846)
Slowest Train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn
MS SRC SPL (06079)

All Railway Stations of Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn is MS SRC SPL and it leaves DUVVADA at 02:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn is MAS SRC SPL and it departs from DUVVADA at 23:15.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn is MBNR SRC SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 32 weekly trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Howrah Jn include MS SRC SPL, SRC VIVEK SF EX.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’