logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

solapur-jn to daund-jn trains

14 Trains Found From solapur-jn to daund-jn

Runs on:
06:30, 17 Jun
02h 38m
17 Jun, 09:08
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NCJ CSMT EXP (16352)
Runs on:
10:30, 17 Jun
03h 15m
17 Jun, 13:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)
Runs on:
03:55, 17 Jun
02h 30m
17 Jun, 06:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:05, 17 Jun
02h 40m
17 Jun, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
04:40, 17 Jun
02h 43m
17 Jun, 07:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
05:45, 17 Jun
02h 55m
17 Jun, 08:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12627)
Runs on:
07:20, 17 Jun
02h 40m
17 Jun, 10:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
11:00, 17 Jun
03h 25m
17 Jun, 14:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:00, 17 Jun
02h 38m
17 Jun, 16:38
train routeView train route
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
CAPE PUNE EXP (16382)
Runs on:
17:20, 17 Jun
02h 50m
17 Jun, 20:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:05, 17 Jun
03h 40m
17 Jun, 21:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJKOT SF EXP (22718)
Runs on:
21:05, 17 Jun
03h 15m
18 Jun, 00:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 17 Jun
02h 35m
18 Jun, 00:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 17 Jun
03h 03m
18 Jun, 01:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Solapur Jn to Daund Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Solapur Jn and Daund Jn include: BBS LTT SUMR SPL, BBS CSMT SUMRSPL. The first train on this route is BBS LTT SUMR SPL and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 01:56, and the last train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn is BGM GTNR SPL and leaves SOLAPUR JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 35 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 188 km by MYS RKMP SPL(01661).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn, 5 trains start from Solapur Jn and 30 trains start elsewhere and pass through Solapur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Solapur Jn to Daund Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Solapur Jn to Daund Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Solapur Jn to Daund Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Daund Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Solapur Jn - Daund Jn Routes

  • There are 35 weekly trains runs from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn.
  • The first train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn is at 01:56
  • The last train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Solapur Jn to Daund Jn is MYS RKMP SPL

Solapur Jn to Daund Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn
35 Trains
Minimum Duration from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn by Train
02:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn By Train
201 Kms
First Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 01:56
Last Train from Solapur Jn
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn
MYS RKMP SPL (01661)
Slowest Train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn
SUR LTT SPECIAL (01435)

All Railway Stations of Solapur Jn

All Railway Stations of Daund Jn

Solapur Jn to Daund Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The first train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn is BBS LTT SUMR SPL and it leaves SOLAPUR JN at 01:56.

Q. Which is the last train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The last train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn is BGM GTNR SPL and it departs from SOLAPUR JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn is MYS RKMP SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: There are 35 weekly trains that operate from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Solapur Jn to Daund Jn include BBS LTT SUMR SPL, BBS CSMT SUMRSPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’