logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ahmednagar to daund-jn trains

16 Trains Found From ahmednagar to daund-jn

Runs on:
12:40, 14 Jun
01h 43m
14 Jun, 14:23
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:35, 14 Jun
01h 53m
14 Jun, 02:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DNR PUNE EXP (12150)
Runs on:
01:10, 14 Jun
02h 03m
14 Jun, 03:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PUNE EXP (17630)
Runs on:
01:30, 14 Jun
02h 03m
14 Jun, 03:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:10, 14 Jun
01h 38m
14 Jun, 04:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12130)
Runs on:
03:40, 14 Jun
01h 58m
14 Jun, 05:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:55, 14 Jun
01h 58m
14 Jun, 05:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 14 Jun
02h 03m
14 Jun, 07:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LJN PUNE EXP (11408)
Runs on:
07:10, 14 Jun
02h 08m
14 Jun, 09:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:40, 14 Jun
02h 18m
14 Jun, 09:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMI PUNE EXP (11026)
Runs on:
08:15, 14 Jun
01h 33m
14 Jun, 09:48
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:00, 14 Jun
02h 05m
14 Jun, 12:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOA EXPRESS (12780)
Runs on:
14:15, 14 Jun
01h 23m
14 Jun, 15:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KARNATAKA EXP (12628)
Runs on:
18:20, 14 Jun
01h 35m
14 Jun, 19:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:20, 14 Jun
02h 20m
14 Jun, 23:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SNSI DR EXP (11042)
Runs on:
22:25, 14 Jun
02h 25m
15 Jun, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ahmednagar to Daund Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ahmednagar and Daund Jn include: GTNR BGM SUM SPL, MAHARASHTRA EXP. The first train on this route is GTNR BGM SUM SPL and leaves AHMADNAGAR at 00:12, and the last train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn is HTE PUNE SF SPL and leaves AHMADNAGAR at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 59 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 81 km by MFP PUNE SF SPL(05285).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn, 0 trains start from Ahmednagar and 59 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ahmednagar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ahmednagar to Daund Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ahmednagar to Daund Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ahmednagar to Daund Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Daund Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ahmednagar - Daund Jn Routes

  • There are 59 weekly trains runs from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn.
  • The first train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn is at 00:12
  • The last train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Ahmednagar to Daund Jn is MFP PUNE SF SPL

Ahmednagar to Daund Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn
59 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn by Train
01:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn By Train
82 Kms
First Train from Ahmednagar
Departs at 00:12
Last Train from Ahmednagar
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn
MFP PUNE SF SPL (05285)
Slowest Train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn
NZM UBL SF EXP (20658)

All Railway Stations of Ahmednagar

All Railway Stations of Daund Jn

Ahmednagar to Daund Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn?

Ans: The first train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn is GTNR BGM SUM SPL and it leaves AHMADNAGAR at 00:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn?

Ans: The last train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn is HTE PUNE SF SPL and it departs from AHMADNAGAR at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn is MFP PUNE SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn?

Ans: There are 59 weekly trains that operate from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Ahmednagar to Daund Jn include GTNR BGM SUM SPL, MAHARASHTRA EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’