logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kalyan-jn to daund-jn trains

14 Trains Found From kalyan-jn to daund-jn

Runs on:
23:45, 16 Jun
03h 48m
17 Jun, 03:33
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HYDERABAD EXP (22732)
Runs on:
15:05, 16 Jun
04h 20m
16 Jun, 19:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DR SATARA EXP (11027)
Runs on:
23:55, 16 Jun
05h 05m
17 Jun, 05:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DR SNSI EXP (11041)
Runs on:
00:45, 16 Jun
04h 13m
16 Jun, 04:58
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:00, 16 Jun
04h 30m
16 Jun, 10:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11301)
Runs on:
09:05, 16 Jun
03h 50m
16 Jun, 12:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GWL DD SF EXP (22194)
Runs on:
12:27, 16 Jun
05h 53m
16 Jun, 18:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:40, 16 Jun
03h 50m
16 Jun, 17:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:58, 16 Jun
04h 12m
16 Jun, 19:10
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:00, 16 Jun
04h 45m
16 Jun, 20:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
90% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RJT CBE EXP (16613)
Runs on:
17:50, 16 Jun
04h 30m
16 Jun, 22:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 16 Jun
04h 00m
17 Jun, 01:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 16 Jun
03h 55m
17 Jun, 01:50
train routeView train route
67% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:55, 16 Jun
04h 10m
17 Jun, 04:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kalyan Jn and Daund Jn include: AII SUR SF SPL, INDB DAUND EXP. The first train on this route is AII SUR SF SPL and leaves VASAI ROAD at 05:15, and the last train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn is DR SNSI EXP and leaves THANE at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 31 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 252 km by LTT BBS SPL(08419).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn, 2 trains start from Kalyan Jn and 29 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kalyan Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Daund Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kalyan Jn - Daund Jn Routes

  • There are 31 weekly trains runs from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn.
  • The first train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn is at 05:15
  • The last train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn is LTT BBS SPL

Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn
31 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn by Train
05:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn By Train
259 Kms
First Train from Kalyan Jn
Departs at 05:15
Last Train from Kalyan Jn
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn
LTT BBS SPL (08419)
Slowest Train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn
DD FESTIVAL SPL (09739)

All Railway Stations of Daund Jn

Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn is AII SUR SF SPL and it leaves VASAI ROAD at 05:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn is DR SNSI EXP and it departs from THANE at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn is LTT BBS SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: There are 31 weekly trains that operate from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kalyan Jn to Daund Jn include AII SUR SF SPL, INDB DAUND EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’