logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

daund-jn to dadar trains

15 Trains Found From daund-jn to dadar

SNSI DR EXP (11042)
Runs on:
00:55, 31 May
05h 40m
31 May, 06:35
train routeView train route
62% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:25, 31 May
05h 35m
31 May, 06:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:45, 31 May
04h 32m
31 May, 05:17
train routeView train route
27% Chance
79% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 31 May
04h 32m
31 May, 06:07
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BIDR CSMT EXP (22144)
Runs on:
02:55, 31 May
04h 32m
31 May, 07:27
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Runs on:
04:45, 31 May
04h 15m
31 May, 09:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:05, 31 May
05h 35m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:50, 31 May
05h 02m
31 May, 11:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
07:25, 31 May
05h 07m
31 May, 12:32
train routeView train route
80% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
08:55, 31 May
05h 00m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NCJ CSMT EXP (16352)
Runs on:
13:50, 31 May
04h 57m
31 May, 18:47
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:00, 31 May
05h 50m
31 May, 19:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
28% Chance
49% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
14:30, 31 May
05h 12m
31 May, 19:42
train routeView train route
37% Chance
80% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 31 May
05h 32m
01 Jun, 03:22
train routeView train route
47% Chance
80% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 31 May
05h 30m
01 Jun, 04:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Daund Jn to Dadar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Daund Jn to Dadar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Daund Jn to Dadar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Daund Jn and Dadar include: SC PBR SF EXP, COA BVC SF EXP. The first train on this route is SC PBR SF EXP and leaves DAUND JN at 00:25, and the last train from Daund Jn to Dadar is DD AII SF SPL and leaves DAUND JN at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 31 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Daund Jn to Dadar, covering the shortest distance of about 196 km by NED PNVL EXP(17614).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Daund Jn to Dadar.

Among the trains that operate from Daund Jn to Dadar, 5 trains start from Daund Jn and 26 trains start elsewhere and pass through Daund Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Daund Jn to Dadar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Daund Jn to Dadar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Daund Jn to Dadar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dadar in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Daund Jn - Dadar Routes

  • There are 31 weekly trains runs from Daund Jn to Dadar.
  • The first train from Daund Jn to Dadar is at 00:25
  • The last train from Daund Jn to Dadar is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Daund Jn to Dadar is NED PNVL EXP

Daund Jn to Dadar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Daund Jn to Dadar
31 Trains
Minimum Duration from Daund Jn to Dadar by Train
04:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Daund Jn to Dadar By Train
261 Kms
First Train from Daund Jn
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from Daund Jn
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Daund Jn to Dadar
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Slowest Train from Daund Jn to Dadar
BBS CSMT SUMRSPL (01056)

All Railway Stations of Daund Jn

Daund Jn to Dadar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Daund Jn to Dadar?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Daund Jn to Dadar.

Q. Which is the first train from Daund Jn to Dadar?

Ans: The first train from Daund Jn to Dadar is SC PBR SF EXP and it leaves DAUND JN at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Daund Jn to Dadar?

Ans: The last train from Daund Jn to Dadar is DD AII SF SPL and it departs from DAUND JN at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Daund Jn to Dadar?

Ans: The fastest train from Daund Jn to Dadar is NED PNVL EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Daund Jn to Dadar?

Ans: There are 31 weekly trains that operate from Daund Jn to Dadar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Daund Jn to Dadar?

Ans: The trains that run from Daund Jn to Dadar include SC PBR SF EXP, COA BVC SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’