logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

satna to prayagraj trains

36 Trains Found From satna to prayagraj

REWA ANVT EXP (12427)
Runs on:
17:30, 31 May
03h 35m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:40, 31 May
04h 10m
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB DNR SPL (03252)
Runs on:
13:10, 31 May
02h 45m
31 May, 15:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:30, 31 May
03h 05m
31 May, 06:35
train routeView train route
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ET PCOI EXP (11273)
Runs on:
04:15, 31 May
05h 40m
31 May, 09:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:35, 31 May
03h 13m
31 May, 07:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI GKP EXP (19489)
Runs on:
05:00, 31 May
03h 45m
31 May, 08:45
train routeView train route
41% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DADN PNBE SPL (09343)
Runs on:
07:50, 31 May
03h 00m
31 May, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SARNATH EXP (15160)
Runs on:
08:00, 31 May
04h 10m
train routeView train route
70% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LTT PATNA EXP (13202)
Runs on:
11:30, 31 May
03h 25m
31 May, 14:55
train routeView train route
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:05, 31 May
03h 40m
train routeView train route
65% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:55, 31 May
03h 40m
31 May, 16:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:40, 31 May
03h 55m
31 May, 22:35
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:15, 31 May
03h 15m
31 May, 03:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:40, 31 May
03h 10m
train routeView train route
66% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG PATNA EXP (12741)
Runs on:
00:55, 31 May
03h 10m
31 May, 04:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
YPR LKO EXP (12539)
Runs on:
01:20, 31 May
03h 25m
train routeView train route
66% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:40, 31 May
03h 15m
31 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:45, 31 May
03h 35m
31 May, 07:20
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:00, 31 May
04h 10m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CSMT AGTL SPL (01065)
Runs on:
04:40, 31 May
03h 30m
31 May, 08:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 31 May
04h 05m
train routeView train route
66% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:42, 31 May
04h 18m
31 May, 10:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SC DNR SF EXP (12791)
Runs on:
05:50, 31 May
04h 10m
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DURG NTV EXP (18205)
Runs on:
07:00, 31 May
03h 40m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC MFP SPL (05294)
Runs on:
07:55, 31 May
03h 45m
31 May, 11:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:30, 31 May
03h 15m
31 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:35, 31 May
03h 50m
31 May, 15:25
train routeView train route
67% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PAU PNBE EXP (17610)
Runs on:
11:55, 31 May
03h 48m
31 May, 15:43
train routeView train route
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 31 May
03h 35m
31 May, 16:00
train routeView train route
66% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOLKATA MAIL (12322)
Runs on:
16:15, 31 May
03h 15m
31 May, 19:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:25, 31 May
03h 20m
31 May, 19:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 31 May
03h 30m
31 May, 21:10
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:55, 31 May
03h 23m
31 May, 21:18
train routeView train route
79% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:15, 31 May
03h 55m
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:25, 31 May
03h 15m
31 May, 23:40
train routeView train route
85% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Satna to Prayagraj Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Satna to Prayagraj on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Satna to Prayagraj. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Satna and Prayagraj include: AII BGP EXPRESS, AGTL FESTIVL SPL. The first train on this route is AII BGP EXPRESS and leaves SATNA at 00:10, and the last train from Satna to Prayagraj is CSMT DNR SPL and leaves SATNA at 22:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 139 weekly trains and 15 daily trains that run from Satna to Prayagraj, covering the shortest distance of about 178 km by LTT PRYJ SF SPL(01045).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Satna to Prayagraj.

Among the trains that operate from Satna to Prayagraj, 0 trains start from Satna and 139 trains start elsewhere and pass through Satna.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Satna to Prayagraj trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Satna to Prayagraj Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Satna to Prayagraj travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Prayagraj in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Satna - Prayagraj Routes

  • There are 139 weekly trains runs from Satna to Prayagraj.
  • The first train from Satna to Prayagraj is at 00:10
  • The last train from Satna to Prayagraj is at 22:50
  • Fastest train between Satna to Prayagraj is LTT PRYJ SF SPL

Satna to Prayagraj Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Satna to Prayagraj
139 Trains
Minimum Duration from Satna to Prayagraj by Train
02:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Satna to Prayagraj By Train
173 Kms
First Train from Satna
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Satna
Departs at 22:50
Fastest Train from Satna to Prayagraj
LTT PRYJ SF SPL (01045)
Slowest Train from Satna to Prayagraj
LTT SFG SF SPL (04116)

All Railway Stations of Satna

Satna to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Satna to Prayagraj?

Ans: There are 15 daily trains that operate from Satna to Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Prayagraj?

Ans: The first train from Satna to Prayagraj is AII BGP EXPRESS and it leaves SATNA at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Prayagraj?

Ans: The last train from Satna to Prayagraj is CSMT DNR SPL and it departs from SATNA at 22:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Satna to Prayagraj?

Ans: The fastest train from Satna to Prayagraj is LTT PRYJ SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Satna to Prayagraj?

Ans: There are 139 weekly trains that operate from Satna to Prayagraj.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Satna to Prayagraj?

Ans: The trains that run from Satna to Prayagraj include AII BGP EXPRESS, AGTL FESTIVL SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’