logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

prayagraj to satna trains

33 Trains Found From prayagraj to satna

03h 25m
26 May, 09:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 20m
27 May, 02:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DNR PUNE EXP (12150)
Runs on:
04:55, 26 May
02h 50m
26 May, 07:45
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:20, 26 May
02h 55m
26 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:15, 26 May
04h 50m
27 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
DNR SMVB SPL (03251)
Runs on:
20:50, 26 May
03h 23m
27 May, 00:13
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NTV DURG EXP (18202)
Runs on:
21:55, 26 May
03h 35m
27 May, 01:30
train routeView train route
65% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:27, 26 May
02h 38m
26 May, 03:05
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP PUNE EXP (11038)
Runs on:
01:02, 26 May
02h 53m
26 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:30, 26 May
02h 40m
26 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
90% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:40, 26 May
03h 00m
26 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JYG LTT EXP (11062)
Runs on:
03h 00m
26 May, 06:20
train routeView train route
47% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 05m
26 May, 08:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 26 May
02h 45m
26 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE LTT EXP (13201)
Runs on:
07:20, 26 May
04h 25m
26 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:40, 26 May
03h 15m
26 May, 10:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:17, 26 May
03h 13m
26 May, 11:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:27, 26 May
02h 58m
26 May, 13:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:05, 26 May
03h 20m
26 May, 16:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
13:20, 26 May
03h 20m
26 May, 16:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:48, 26 May
03h 22m
26 May, 17:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 15m
26 May, 18:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
76% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
16:20, 26 May
03h 15m
26 May, 19:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GODAN EXPRESS (11056)
Runs on:
03h 35m
26 May, 20:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PPTA LTT EXP (12142)
Runs on:
17:05, 26 May
02h 55m
26 May, 20:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:07, 26 May
02h 58m
26 May, 21:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SAKET EXPRESS (22184)
Runs on:
03h 05m
26 May, 21:45
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:05, 26 May
03h 15m
26 May, 22:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:27, 26 May
04h 48m
27 May, 00:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
03h 10m
26 May, 22:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:02, 26 May
02h 53m
26 May, 22:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 15m
26 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
47% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BSBS RMM EXP (22536)
Runs on:
03h 35m
27 May, 02:15
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Prayagraj to Satna Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Prayagraj to Satna on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Prayagraj to Satna. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Prayagraj and Satna include: BSBS UBL EXPRES, BSB MYS EXPRESS. The first train on this route is BSBS UBL EXPRES and leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 00:27, and the last train from Prayagraj to Satna is DNR SBC SPL and leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 134 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Prayagraj to Satna, covering the shortest distance of about 170 km by DNR PUNE SPL(01450).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Prayagraj to Satna.

Among the trains that operate from Prayagraj to Satna, 6 trains start from Prayagraj and 128 trains start elsewhere and pass through Prayagraj.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Prayagraj to Satna trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Prayagraj to Satna Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Prayagraj to Satna travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Satna in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Prayagraj - Satna Routes

  • There are 134 weekly trains runs from Prayagraj to Satna.
  • The first train from Prayagraj to Satna is at 00:27
  • The last train from Prayagraj to Satna is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Prayagraj to Satna is DNR PUNE SPL

Prayagraj to Satna Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Prayagraj to Satna
134 Trains
Minimum Duration from Prayagraj to Satna by Train
02:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Prayagraj to Satna By Train
174 Kms
First Train from Prayagraj
Departs at 00:27
Last Train from Prayagraj
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Prayagraj to Satna
DNR PUNE SPL (01450)
Slowest Train from Prayagraj to Satna
SFG LTT SF S SPL (04115)
Trains originating from Prayagraj

All Railway Stations of Satna

Prayagraj to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Prayagraj to Satna?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Prayagraj to Satna.

Q. Which is the first train from Prayagraj to Satna?

Ans: The first train from Prayagraj to Satna is BSBS UBL EXPRES and it leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 00:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Prayagraj to Satna?

Ans: The last train from Prayagraj to Satna is DNR SBC SPL and it departs from PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Satna?

Ans: The fastest train from Prayagraj to Satna is DNR PUNE SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Prayagraj to Satna?

Ans: There are 134 weekly trains that operate from Prayagraj to Satna.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Prayagraj to Satna?

Ans: The trains that run from Prayagraj to Satna include BSBS UBL EXPRES, BSB MYS EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’