logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

udhna-jn to satna trains

3 Trains Found From udhna-jn to satna

Runs on:
08:35, 27 May
20h 20m
28 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
34% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
10:21, 27 May
17h 04m
28 May, 03:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDN BJU SPL (09033)
Runs on:
20:35, 27 May
16h 10m
28 May, 12:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Udhna Jn to Satna Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Udhna Jn to Satna on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Udhna Jn to Satna. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Udhna Jn and Satna include: VAPI BGP SPECIAL, UDN DANAPUR EXP. The first train on this route is VAPI BGP SPECIAL and leaves UDHNA JN at 00:40, and the last train from Udhna Jn to Satna is REWA MAHAMANA and leaves SURAT at 22:42. The average time taken to connect these cities is 18 hours. There are 18 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Udhna Jn to Satna, covering the shortest distance of about 1073 km by UDN BANARAS EXP(20929).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Udhna Jn to Satna.

Among the trains that operate from Udhna Jn to Satna, 9 trains start from Udhna Jn and 9 trains start elsewhere and pass through Udhna Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Udhna Jn to Satna trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Udhna Jn to Satna Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Udhna Jn to Satna travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Satna in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Udhna Jn - Satna Routes

  • There are 18 weekly trains runs from Udhna Jn to Satna.
  • The first train from Udhna Jn to Satna is at 00:40
  • The last train from Udhna Jn to Satna is at 22:42
  • Fastest train between Udhna Jn to Satna is UDN BANARAS EXP

Udhna Jn to Satna Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Udhna Jn to Satna
18 Trains
Minimum Duration from Udhna Jn to Satna by Train
16:50 (HH:mm)
Distance from Udhna Jn to Satna By Train
1090 Kms
First Train from Udhna Jn
Departs at 00:40
Last Train from Udhna Jn
Departs at 22:42
Fastest Train from Udhna Jn to Satna
UDN BANARAS EXP (20929)
Slowest Train from Udhna Jn to Satna
VAPI ASN SPECIAL (09123)

All Railway Stations of Satna

Udhna Jn to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Udhna Jn to Satna?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Udhna Jn to Satna.

Q. Which is the first train from Udhna Jn to Satna?

Ans: The first train from Udhna Jn to Satna is VAPI BGP SPECIAL and it leaves UDHNA JN at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Udhna Jn to Satna?

Ans: The last train from Udhna Jn to Satna is REWA MAHAMANA and it departs from SURAT at 22:42.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Udhna Jn to Satna?

Ans: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Satna is UDN BANARAS EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Udhna Jn to Satna?

Ans: There are 18 weekly trains that operate from Udhna Jn to Satna.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Udhna Jn to Satna?

Ans: The trains that run from Udhna Jn to Satna include VAPI BGP SPECIAL, UDN DANAPUR EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’