logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

satna to kalyan-jn trains

16 Trains Found From satna to kalyan-jn

JYG LTT EXP (11062)
Runs on:
06:25, 26 May
16h 52m
26 May, 23:17
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:35, 26 May
18h 07m
27 May, 02:42
train routeView train route
PNBE LTT EXP (13201)
Runs on:
11:50, 26 May
22h 02m
27 May, 09:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:30, 26 May
17h 52m
27 May, 10:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
16:45, 26 May
18h 52m
27 May, 11:37
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
REWA CSMT SPL (02185)
Runs on:
17:00, 26 May
18h 00m
27 May, 11:00
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:15, 26 May
18h 17m
27 May, 11:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
52% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
19:40, 26 May
20h 37m
27 May, 16:17
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
83% Chance
PPTA LTT EXP (12142)
Runs on:
20:05, 26 May
17h 07m
27 May, 13:12
train routeView train route
69% Chance
41% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
GODAN EXPRESS (11056)
Runs on:
20:20, 26 May
17h 47m
27 May, 14:07
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
21:10, 26 May
16h 23m
27 May, 13:33
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
69% Chance
42% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
SAKET EXPRESS (22184)
Runs on:
21:50, 26 May
16h 52m
27 May, 14:42
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
22:45, 26 May
23h 07m
27 May, 21:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
23:00, 26 May
17h 27m
27 May, 16:27
train routeView train route
65% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
02:20, 26 May
17h 27m
26 May, 19:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
MFP VSG SPL (07310)
Runs on:
00:18, 26 May
17h 00m
26 May, 17:18
train routeView train route

Book Satna to Kalyan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Satna to Kalyan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Satna to Kalyan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Satna and Kalyan Jn include: MFP VSG SPL, MFP LTT SF SPL. The first train on this route is MFP VSG SPL and leaves SATNA at 00:18, and the last train from Satna to Kalyan Jn is DNR CSMT AC SPL and leaves SATNA at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 19 hours. There are 51 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Satna to Kalyan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 1185 km by DNR CSMT AC SPL(01108).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Satna to Kalyan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Satna to Kalyan Jn, 0 trains start from Satna and 51 trains start elsewhere and pass through Satna.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Satna to Kalyan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Satna to Kalyan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Satna to Kalyan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalyan Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Satna - Kalyan Jn Routes

  • There are 51 weekly trains runs from Satna to Kalyan Jn.
  • The first train from Satna to Kalyan Jn is at 00:18
  • The last train from Satna to Kalyan Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Satna to Kalyan Jn is DNR CSMT AC SPL

Satna to Kalyan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Satna to Kalyan Jn
51 Trains
Minimum Duration from Satna to Kalyan Jn by Train
17:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Satna to Kalyan Jn By Train
1187 Kms
First Train from Satna
Departs at 00:18
Last Train from Satna
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Satna to Kalyan Jn
DNR CSMT AC SPL (01108)
Slowest Train from Satna to Kalyan Jn
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)

All Railway Stations of Satna

Satna to Kalyan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Satna to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Satna to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Satna to Kalyan Jn is MFP VSG SPL and it leaves SATNA at 00:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Satna to Kalyan Jn is DNR CSMT AC SPL and it departs from SATNA at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Satna to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Satna to Kalyan Jn is DNR CSMT AC SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Satna to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 51 weekly trains that operate from Satna to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Satna to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Satna to Kalyan Jn include MFP VSG SPL, MFP LTT SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’