logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

allahabad-jn to satna trains

29 Trains Found From allahabad-jn to satna

Runs on:
02h 40m
30 May, 07:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
03h 25m
30 May, 09:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:15, 30 May
10h 05m
30 May, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE LTT EXP (13201)
Runs on:
07:20, 30 May
04h 25m
30 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:48, 30 May
03h 22m
30 May, 17:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
32% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 15m
30 May, 18:50
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:15, 30 May
04h 50m
31 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
DNR PUNE EXP (12150)
Runs on:
04:55, 30 May
02h 50m
30 May, 07:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:17, 30 May
02h 38m
30 May, 07:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 05m
30 May, 08:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 30 May
02h 45m
30 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
EKNR MAHAMANA (20904)
Runs on:
08:17, 30 May
03h 13m
30 May, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ASN CSMT SPL (01146)
Runs on:
09:30, 30 May
03h 35m
30 May, 13:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:05, 30 May
03h 20m
30 May, 16:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
13:20, 30 May
03h 20m
30 May, 16:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
16:20, 30 May
03h 15m
30 May, 19:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 35m
30 May, 20:15
train routeView train route
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PPTA LTT EXP (12142)
Runs on:
17:05, 30 May
02h 55m
30 May, 20:00
train routeView train route
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SAKET EXPRESS (22184)
Runs on:
03h 05m
30 May, 21:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BGP SURAT EXP (22948)
Runs on:
19:05, 30 May
03h 15m
30 May, 22:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
03h 10m
30 May, 22:40
train routeView train route
60% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 15m
30 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DBRG LTT EXP (15946)
Runs on:
20:05, 30 May
02h 50m
30 May, 22:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DNR SMVB SPL (03247)
Runs on:
20:50, 30 May
03h 23m
31 May, 00:13
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:24, 30 May
03h 51m
31 May, 02:15
train routeView train route
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JYG LTT EXP (11062)
Runs on:
03h 00m
30 May, 06:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:40, 30 May
03h 00m
30 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03h 20m
30 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:30, 30 May
02h 40m
30 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Allahabad Jn to Satna Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Allahabad Jn to Satna on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Allahabad Jn to Satna. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Allahabad Jn and Satna include: BSBS UBL EXPRES, BSBS LTT SPL. The first train on this route is BSBS UBL EXPRES and leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 00:27, and the last train from Allahabad Jn to Satna is MFP PANP SPL and leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 135 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Allahabad Jn to Satna, covering the shortest distance of about 170 km by DNR PUNE SPL(01450).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Allahabad Jn to Satna.

Among the trains that operate from Allahabad Jn to Satna, 6 trains start from Allahabad Jn and 129 trains start elsewhere and pass through Allahabad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Allahabad Jn to Satna trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Allahabad Jn to Satna Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Allahabad Jn to Satna travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Satna in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Allahabad Jn - Satna Routes

  • There are 135 weekly trains runs from Allahabad Jn to Satna.
  • The first train from Allahabad Jn to Satna is at 00:27
  • The last train from Allahabad Jn to Satna is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Allahabad Jn to Satna is DNR PUNE SPL

Allahabad Jn to Satna Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Allahabad Jn to Satna
135 Trains
Minimum Duration from Allahabad Jn to Satna by Train
02:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Allahabad Jn to Satna By Train
174 Kms
First Train from Allahabad Jn
Departs at 00:27
Last Train from Allahabad Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Allahabad Jn to Satna
DNR PUNE SPL (01450)
Slowest Train from Allahabad Jn to Satna
SFG LTT SF S SPL (04115)

All Railway Stations of Satna

Allahabad Jn to Satna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Allahabad Jn to Satna?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Allahabad Jn to Satna.

Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad Jn to Satna?

Ans: The first train from Allahabad Jn to Satna is BSBS UBL EXPRES and it leaves PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 00:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad Jn to Satna?

Ans: The last train from Allahabad Jn to Satna is MFP PANP SPL and it departs from PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Allahabad Jn to Satna?

Ans: The fastest train from Allahabad Jn to Satna is DNR PUNE SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Allahabad Jn to Satna?

Ans: There are 135 weekly trains that operate from Allahabad Jn to Satna.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Allahabad Jn to Satna?

Ans: The trains that run from Allahabad Jn to Satna include BSBS UBL EXPRES, BSBS LTT SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’