logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

lucknow-ne to izzatnagar trains

35 Trains Found From lucknow-ne to izzatnagar

BSB BE EXP (14235)
Runs on:
06:45, 23 Jul
05h 10m
23 Jul, 11:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:25, 23 Jul
03h 45m
23 Jul, 18:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PYGS BE EXP (14307)
Runs on:
06:25, 23 Jul
04h 25m
23 Jul, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:25, 23 Jul
03h 42m
24 Jul, 02:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
54% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
Runs on:
17:55, 23 Jul
04h 23m
23 Jul, 22:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
43% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:55, 23 Jul
03h 24m
23 Jul, 08:19
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:15, 23 Jul
03h 18m
23 Jul, 08:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:30, 23 Jul
04h 15m
23 Jul, 19:45
train routeView train route
86% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
KGM GARIBRATH (12209)
Runs on:
08:05, 23 Jul
03h 22m
23 Jul, 11:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJDHANI EXP (20503)
Runs on:
05:55, 23 Jul
03h 16m
23 Jul, 09:11
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:05, 23 Jul
03h 29m
23 Jul, 04:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13019)
Runs on:
00:30, 23 Jul
04h 30m
23 Jul, 05:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:50, 23 Jul
03h 30m
23 Jul, 04:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:10, 23 Jul
03h 48m
23 Jul, 06:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 23 Jul
03h 23m
23 Jul, 09:28
train routeView train route
HUMSAFAR EXP (22317)
Runs on:
06:15, 23 Jul
03h 27m
23 Jul, 09:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:20, 23 Jul
03h 40m
23 Jul, 11:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:30, 23 Jul
03h 43m
23 Jul, 11:13
train routeView train route
MFP DDN EXP (15001)
Runs on:
02:55, 23 Jul
03h 49m
23 Jul, 06:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:15, 23 Jul
04h 13m
23 Jul, 20:28
train routeView train route
Runs on:
15:10, 23 Jul
04h 04m
23 Jul, 19:14
train routeView train route
57% Chance
63% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 23 Jul
04h 48m
23 Jul, 17:13
train routeView train route
73% Chance
48% Chance
82% Chance
86% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PADMAVAT EXP (14207)
Runs on:
21:40, 23 Jul
03h 48m
24 Jul, 01:28
train routeView train route
69% Chance
86% Chance
82% Chance
89% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:05, 23 Jul
04h 44m
23 Jul, 12:49
train routeView train route
PBR EXPRESS (19270)
Runs on:
04:25, 23 Jul
03h 30m
23 Jul, 07:55
train routeView train route
Runs on:
20:20, 23 Jul
03h 53m
24 Jul, 00:13
train routeView train route
43% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:50, 23 Jul
03h 44m
23 Jul, 23:34
train routeView train route
43% Chance
68% Chance
77% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
15:45, 23 Jul
04h 18m
23 Jul, 20:03
train routeView train route
89% Chance
69% Chance
57% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LOHIT EXPRESS (15651)
Runs on:
19:30, 23 Jul
03h 51m
23 Jul, 23:21
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
Runs on:
22:00, 23 Jul
03h 41m
24 Jul, 01:41
train routeView train route
48% Chance
Tatkal
48% Chance
77% Chance
77% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 23 Jul
03h 42m
23 Jul, 23:47
train routeView train route
ARCHNA EXP (12355)
Runs on:
17:20, 23 Jul
03h 57m
23 Jul, 21:17
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAHAMANA EXP (22417)
Runs on:
23:55, 23 Jul
03h 26m
24 Jul, 03:21
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:20, 23 Jul
05h 13m
23 Jul, 10:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:30, 23 Jul
03h 28m
24 Jul, 02:58
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
77% Chance
88% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Lucknow Ne and Izzatnagar include: BAGH EXPRESS, SHAHEED EXPRESS. The first train on this route is BAGH EXPRESS and leaves LUCKNOW NR at 00:30, and the last train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar is KIR UMB SPECIAL and leaves LUCKNOW NR at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 99 weekly trains and 19 daily trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar, covering the shortest distance of about 235 km by ANVT GARIB RATH(12211).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar.

Among the trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar, 7 trains start from Lucknow Ne and 92 trains start elsewhere and pass through Lucknow Ne.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Izzatnagar in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Lucknow Ne - Izzatnagar Routes

  • There are 99 weekly trains runs from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar.
  • The first train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar is at 00:30
  • The last train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar is ANVT GARIB RATH

Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar
99 Trains
Minimum Duration from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar by Train
03:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar By Train
236 Kms
First Train from Lucknow Ne
Departs at 00:30
Last Train from Lucknow Ne
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar
ANVT GARIB RATH (12211)
Slowest Train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar
TKNR KGM SPL (05029)

Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar?

Ans: There are 19 daily trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar?

Ans: The first train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar is BAGH EXPRESS and it leaves LUCKNOW NR at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar?

Ans: The last train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar is KIR UMB SPECIAL and it departs from LUCKNOW NR at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar?

Ans: The fastest train from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar is ANVT GARIB RATH.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar?

Ans: There are 99 weekly trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar?

Ans: The trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Izzatnagar include BAGH EXPRESS, SHAHEED EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’