logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

howrah-jn to tatanagar-jn trains

15 Trains Found From howrah-jn to tatanagar-jn

Runs on:
15:10, 26 Apr
04h 48m
26 Apr, 19:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
STEEL EXP (12813)
Runs on:
17:25, 26 Apr
03h 55m
26 Apr, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:20, 26 Apr
03h 25m
26 Apr, 09:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
77% Chance
Runs on:
13:00, 26 Apr
03h 17m
26 Apr, 16:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:05, 26 Apr
03h 33m
26 Apr, 17:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:45, 26 Apr
03h 20m
26 Apr, 19:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 26 Apr
03h 45m
27 Apr, 02:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
72% Chance
Tatkal
72% Chance
80% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
05:45, 26 Apr
03h 03m
26 Apr, 08:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KBJ ISPAT EXP (22861)
Runs on:
06:35, 26 Apr
03h 38m
26 Apr, 10:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
83% Chance
Tatkal
70% Chance
GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Runs on:
13:50, 26 Apr
03h 30m
26 Apr, 17:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:30, 26 Apr
03h 39m
27 Apr, 00:09
train routeView train route
Tatkal
66% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12130)
Runs on:
21:55, 26 Apr
03h 35m
27 Apr, 01:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
65% Chance
78% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
78% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:20, 26 Apr
04h 07m
27 Apr, 02:27
train routeView train route
69% Chance
82% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)
Runs on:
19:40, 26 Apr
03h 22m
26 Apr, 23:02
train routeView train route
Runs on:
21:30, 26 Apr
03h 47m
27 Apr, 01:17
train routeView train route
69% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn include: HWH MMCT SPL, PUNE DURONTO EX. The first train on this route is HWH MMCT SPL and leaves HOWRAH JN at 03:00, and the last train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn is SHM BMPR EXP and leaves SHALIMAR at 23:22. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 31 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 250 km by CSMT DURONTO EX(12262).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 24 trains start from Howrah Jn and 7 trains start elsewhere and pass through Howrah Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Tatanagar Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Howrah Jn - Tatanagar Jn Routes

  • There are 31 weekly trains runs from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn.
  • The first train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn is at 03:00
  • The last train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn is at 23:22
  • Fastest train between Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn is CSMT DURONTO EX

Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn
31 Trains
Minimum Duration from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn by Train
03:03 (HH:mm)
Distance from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn By Train
248 Kms
First Train from Howrah Jn
Departs at 03:00
Last Train from Howrah Jn
Departs at 23:22
Fastest Train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn
CSMT DURONTO EX (12262)
Slowest Train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn
SHM LTT EXPRESS (18030)

All Railway Stations of Tatanagar Jn

Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The first train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn is HWH MMCT SPL and it leaves HOWRAH JN at 03:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The last train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn is SHM BMPR EXP and it departs from SHALIMAR at 23:22.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn is CSMT DURONTO EX.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: There are 31 weekly trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn include HWH MMCT SPL, PUNE DURONTO EX.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’