logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

pune jn to kalyan jn trains

37 Trains Found From pune jn to kalyan jn

LTT DURONTO (12220)
Runs on:
07:55, 13 Apr
03h 05m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SNSI DR EXP (11042)
Runs on:
02:30, 13 Apr
03h 07m
13 Apr, 05:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Runs on:
06:20, 13 Apr
02h 40m
13 Apr, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:25, 13 Apr
04h 15m
13 Apr, 04:40
train routeView train route
KOYNA EXPRESS (11030)
Runs on:
15:50, 13 Apr
02h 57m
13 Apr, 18:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
75% Chance
72% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:40, 13 Apr
02h 35m
13 Apr, 04:15
train routeView train route
MAHALAXMI EXP (17412)
Runs on:
03:35, 13 Apr
02h 32m
13 Apr, 06:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:15, 13 Apr
02h 27m
13 Apr, 06:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:20, 13 Apr
02h 27m
13 Apr, 10:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
09:00, 13 Apr
02h 47m
13 Apr, 11:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
60% Chance
76% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
11:50, 13 Apr
02h 27m
13 Apr, 14:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
16:05, 13 Apr
02h 47m
13 Apr, 18:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
66% Chance
66% Chance
90% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
00:45, 13 Apr
02h 35m
13 Apr, 03:20
train routeView train route
HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)
Runs on:
01:05, 13 Apr
02h 35m
13 Apr, 03:40
train routeView train route
64% Chance
HPT CSMT EXP (11140)
Runs on:
01:15, 13 Apr
02h 42m
13 Apr, 03:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:00, 13 Apr
02h 27m
13 Apr, 04:27
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Runs on:
02:10, 13 Apr
02h 27m
13 Apr, 04:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:55, 13 Apr
02h 22m
13 Apr, 05:17
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:10, 13 Apr
03h 50m
13 Apr, 07:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SINHAGAD EXP (11010)
Runs on:
06:05, 13 Apr
02h 41m
13 Apr, 08:46
train routeView train route
28% Chance
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
DECCAN QUEEN (12124)
Runs on:
07:15, 13 Apr
03h 10m
13 Apr, 10:25
train routeView train route
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
69% Chance
86% Chance
Runs on:
07:50, 13 Apr
03h 35m
13 Apr, 11:25
train routeView train route
25% Chance
Tatkal
25% Chance
57% Chance
Tatkal
57% Chance
71% Chance
SGNR HUMSAFAR (22498)
Runs on:
08:15, 13 Apr
02h 32m
13 Apr, 10:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
54% Chance
Runs on:
09:20, 13 Apr
02h 13m
13 Apr, 11:33
train routeView train route
80% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
60% Chance
Tatkal
60% Chance
BIKANER EXP (16587)
Runs on:
09:35, 13 Apr
02h 42m
13 Apr, 12:17
train routeView train route
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
10:20, 13 Apr
02h 27m
13 Apr, 12:47
train routeView train route
65% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 13 Apr
02h 17m
13 Apr, 13:22
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Runs on:
15:15, 13 Apr
02h 32m
13 Apr, 17:47
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
78% Chance
72% Chance
Runs on:
15:20, 13 Apr
02h 37m
13 Apr, 17:57
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
15:25, 13 Apr
02h 57m
13 Apr, 18:22
train routeView train route
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:30, 13 Apr
02h 57m
13 Apr, 19:27
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (12128)
Runs on:
17:55, 13 Apr
03h 10m
13 Apr, 21:05
train routeView train route
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
78% Chance
INDRAYANI EXP (22106)
Runs on:
18:35, 13 Apr
02h 15m
13 Apr, 20:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
63% Chance
Tatkal
63% Chance
Runs on:
18:50, 13 Apr
02h 37m
13 Apr, 21:27
train routeView train route
70% Chance
AHEMDABAD EXP (11050)
Runs on:
20:10, 13 Apr
02h 22m
13 Apr, 22:32
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
ADI DURONTO (12298)
Runs on:
21:35, 13 Apr
03h 00m
14 Apr, 00:35
train routeView train route
25% Chance
42% Chance
Tatkal
25% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
Runs on:
23:45, 13 Apr
02h 47m
14 Apr, 02:32
train routeView train route
66% Chance
74% Chance
70% Chance

Book Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn include: SUR LTT SPECIAL, DD AJMER SF SPL. The first train on this route is SUR LTT SPECIAL and leaves PUNE JN at 00:25, and the last train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn is KONARK EXPRESS and leaves PUNE JN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 89 weekly trains and 22 daily trains that run from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 121 km by PUNE KRMI SPL(01169).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn, 20 trains start from Pune Jn and 69 trains start elsewhere and pass through Pune Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalyan Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Pune Jn - Kalyan Jn Routes

  • There are 89 weekly trains runs from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn.
  • The first train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn is at 00:25
  • The last train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn is PUNE KRMI SPL

Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn
89 Trains
Minimum Duration from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn by Train
02:10 (HH:mm)
Distance from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn By Train
185 Kms
First Train from Pune Jn
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from Pune Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn
PUNE KRMI SPL (01169)
Slowest Train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn
PUNE NZM SF SPL (01491)

Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 22 daily trains that operate from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn is SUR LTT SPECIAL and it leaves PUNE JN at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn is KONARK EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn is PUNE KRMI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 89 weekly trains that operate from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Pune Jn to Kalyan Jn include SUR LTT SPECIAL, DD AJMER SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’