logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kalyan-jn to nagpur trains

8 Trains Found From kalyan-jn to nagpur

GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
06:55, 26 Apr
12h 00m
26 Apr, 18:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
75% Chance
42% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Runs on:
08:20, 26 Apr
13h 10m
26 Apr, 21:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
SEVAGRAM EXP (12139)
Runs on:
15:55, 26 Apr
13h 50m
27 Apr, 05:45
train routeView train route
77% Chance
Tatkal
77% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
74% Chance
Tatkal
74% Chance
Runs on:
20:07, 26 Apr
12h 48m
27 Apr, 08:55
train routeView train route
37% Chance
27% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
27% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
27% Chance
Tatkal
27% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
20:15, 26 Apr
11h 05m
27 Apr, 07:20
train routeView train route
26% Chance
Tatkal
26% Chance
86% Chance
Tatkal
86% Chance
58% Chance
Tatkal
58% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 26 Apr
12h 20m
27 Apr, 09:35
train routeView train route
27% Chance
Tatkal
27% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
67% Chance
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
22:10, 26 Apr
13h 10m
27 Apr, 11:20
train routeView train route
30% Chance
Tatkal
30% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
22:50, 26 Apr
14h 15m
27 Apr, 13:05
train routeView train route
27% Chance
Tatkal
27% Chance
42% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance

Book Kalyan Jn to Nagpur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kalyan Jn and Nagpur include: LTT PURI EXPRESS, LTT VSKP EXPRESS. The first train on this route is LTT PURI EXPRESS and leaves THANE at 00:35, and the last train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is LTT SHALIMAR EXP and leaves THANE at 22:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 13 hours. There are 24 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur, covering the shortest distance of about 837 km by HOWRAH DURONTO(12261).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur.

Among the trains that operate from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur, 1 trains start from Kalyan Jn and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kalyan Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kalyan Jn to Nagpur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kalyan Jn to Nagpur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kalyan Jn to Nagpur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Nagpur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kalyan Jn - Nagpur Routes

  • There are 24 weekly trains runs from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur.
  • The first train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is at 00:35
  • The last train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is at 22:50
  • Fastest train between Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is HOWRAH DURONTO

Kalyan Jn to Nagpur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur
24 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur by Train
11:51 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur By Train
827 Kms
First Train from Kalyan Jn
Departs at 00:35
Last Train from Kalyan Jn
Departs at 22:50
Fastest Train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur
HOWRAH DURONTO (12261)
Slowest Train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur
LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029)

Kalyan Jn to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur.

Q. Which is the first train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur?

Ans: The first train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is LTT PURI EXPRESS and it leaves THANE at 00:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur?

Ans: The last train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is LTT SHALIMAR EXP and it departs from THANE at 22:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur?

Ans: The fastest train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is HOWRAH DURONTO.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur?

Ans: There are 24 weekly trains that operate from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur?

Ans: The trains that run from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur include LTT PURI EXPRESS, LTT VSKP EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’