logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

lonavala to kalyan-jn trains

17 Trains Found From lonavala to kalyan-jn

MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
10:00, 20 May
01h 47m
20 May, 11:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
59% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
ADI DURONTO (12298)
Runs on:
22:20, 20 May
02h 15m
21 May, 00:35
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:55, 20 May
01h 37m
20 May, 02:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:02, 20 May
01h 25m
20 May, 04:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SNSI DR EXP (11042)
Runs on:
04:02, 20 May
01h 35m
20 May, 05:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAHALAXMI EXP (17412)
Runs on:
04:39, 20 May
01h 28m
20 May, 06:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SINHAGAD EXP (11010)
Runs on:
07:15, 20 May
01h 31m
20 May, 08:46
train routeView train route
33% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
DECCAN QUEEN (12124)
Runs on:
08:07, 20 May
02h 18m
20 May, 10:25
train routeView train route
59% Chance
47% Chance
Tatkal
47% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:40, 20 May
02h 45m
20 May, 11:25
train routeView train route
50% Chance
64% Chance
Tatkal
64% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
16:25, 20 May
01h 22m
20 May, 17:47
train routeView train route
80% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
80% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
NCJ CSMT EXP (16352)
Runs on:
16:35, 20 May
01h 22m
20 May, 17:57
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
16:45, 20 May
01h 37m
20 May, 18:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
85% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOYNA EXPRESS (11030)
Runs on:
17:15, 20 May
01h 32m
20 May, 18:47
train routeView train route
78% Chance
83% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
17:25, 20 May
01h 27m
20 May, 18:52
train routeView train route
66% Chance
83% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (12128)
Runs on:
18:48, 20 May
02h 17m
20 May, 21:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
77% Chance
Tatkal
77% Chance
Tatkal
INDRAYANI EXP (22106)
Runs on:
19:30, 20 May
01h 20m
20 May, 20:50
train routeView train route
86% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
PUNE BHUJ EXP (11092)
Runs on:
21:00, 20 May
01h 32m
20 May, 22:32
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Lonavala to Kalyan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Lonavala and Kalyan Jn include: KONARK EXPRESS, DD AII SF SPL. The first train on this route is KONARK EXPRESS and leaves LONAVALA at 00:55, and the last train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn is ADI DURONTO and leaves LONAVALA at 22:20. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 44 weekly trains and 13 daily trains that run from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 112 km by COA LTT EXPRESS(17221).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn, 0 trains start from Lonavala and 44 trains start elsewhere and pass through Lonavala.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Lonavala to Kalyan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Lonavala to Kalyan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Lonavala to Kalyan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalyan Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Lonavala - Kalyan Jn Routes

  • There are 44 weekly trains runs from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn.
  • The first train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn is at 00:55
  • The last train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn is at 22:20
  • Fastest train between Lonavala to Kalyan Jn is COA LTT EXPRESS

Lonavala to Kalyan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn
44 Trains
Minimum Duration from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn by Train
02:09 (HH:mm)
Distance from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn By Train
125 Kms
First Train from Lonavala
Departs at 00:55
Last Train from Lonavala
Departs at 22:20
Fastest Train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn
COA LTT EXPRESS (17221)
Slowest Train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn
VLNK BDTS SPL (09044)

All Railway Stations of Lonavala

Lonavala to Kalyan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 13 daily trains that operate from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn is KONARK EXPRESS and it leaves LONAVALA at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn is ADI DURONTO and it departs from LONAVALA at 22:20.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn is COA LTT EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 44 weekly trains that operate from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Lonavala to Kalyan Jn include KONARK EXPRESS, DD AII SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’