logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

surat to kalyan-jn trains

53 Trains Found From surat to kalyan-jn

ADI MMCT EXP (19418)
Runs on:
06:06, 22 Apr
07h 59m
22 Apr, 14:05
train routeView train route
PUNE DURONTO (12297)
Runs on:
01:25, 22 Apr
02h 20m
22 Apr, 03:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
Runs on:
01:37, 22 Apr
04h 20m
22 Apr, 05:57
train routeView train route
Runs on:
01:57, 22 Apr
04h 18m
22 Apr, 06:15
train routeView train route
GUJRAT MAIL (12902)
Runs on:
02:10, 22 Apr
04h 05m
22 Apr, 06:15
train routeView train route
AVANTIKA EXP (12962)
Runs on:
02:34, 22 Apr
04h 06m
22 Apr, 06:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
RANAKPUR EXP (14707)
Runs on:
02:44, 22 Apr
04h 26m
22 Apr, 07:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
02:53, 22 Apr
04h 02m
22 Apr, 06:55
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:05, 22 Apr
04h 30m
22 Apr, 07:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:17, 22 Apr
04h 08m
22 Apr, 07:25
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:29, 22 Apr
04h 46m
22 Apr, 08:15
train routeView train route
CDG BDTS EXP (22452)
Runs on:
04:00, 22 Apr
03h 35m
22 Apr, 07:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:10, 22 Apr
04h 40m
22 Apr, 09:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:18, 22 Apr
03h 17m
22 Apr, 08:35
train routeView train route
79% Chance
BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)
Runs on:
05:30, 22 Apr
04h 00m
22 Apr, 09:30
train routeView train route
Runs on:
05:42, 22 Apr
03h 33m
22 Apr, 09:15
train routeView train route
Runs on:
06:18, 22 Apr
03h 47m
22 Apr, 10:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KUTCH EXPRESS (22956)
Runs on:
06:50, 22 Apr
04h 55m
22 Apr, 11:45
train routeView train route
Runs on:
07:27, 22 Apr
04h 03m
22 Apr, 11:30
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:13, 22 Apr
04h 07m
22 Apr, 12:20
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:25, 22 Apr
03h 10m
22 Apr, 11:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:52, 22 Apr
03h 58m
22 Apr, 12:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:17, 22 Apr
03h 48m
22 Apr, 13:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
09:30, 22 Apr
03h 35m
22 Apr, 13:05
train routeView train route
67% Chance
72% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:42, 22 Apr
03h 43m
22 Apr, 13:25
train routeView train route
Runs on:
09:53, 22 Apr
03h 57m
22 Apr, 13:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
10:29, 22 Apr
04h 26m
22 Apr, 14:55
train routeView train route
BKN YPR EXP (16588)
Runs on:
10:45, 22 Apr
04h 32m
22 Apr, 15:17
train routeView train route
Runs on:
10:57, 22 Apr
05h 03m
22 Apr, 16:00
train routeView train route
Runs on:
12:30, 22 Apr
03h 40m
22 Apr, 16:10
train routeView train route
TEN HUMSAFAR (20924)
Runs on:
12:42, 22 Apr
04h 13m
22 Apr, 16:55
train routeView train route
66% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
13:05, 22 Apr
03h 47m
22 Apr, 16:52
train routeView train route
56% Chance
80% Chance
Runs on:
13:17, 22 Apr
06h 13m
22 Apr, 19:30
train routeView train route
79% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
13:29, 22 Apr
04h 18m
22 Apr, 17:47
train routeView train route
26% Chance
47% Chance
58% Chance
Runs on:
16:15, 22 Apr
04h 15m
22 Apr, 20:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
16:25, 22 Apr
04h 15m
22 Apr, 20:40
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Runs on:
16:55, 22 Apr
04h 00m
22 Apr, 20:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
78% Chance
74% Chance
40% Chance
Runs on:
17:13, 22 Apr
03h 12m
22 Apr, 20:25
train routeView train route
90% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
17:27, 22 Apr
05h 28m
22 Apr, 22:55
train routeView train route
81% Chance
82% Chance
78% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
17:51, 22 Apr
04h 51m
22 Apr, 22:42
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:15, 22 Apr
03h 30m
22 Apr, 21:45
train routeView train route
86% Chance
89% Chance
85% Chance
76% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:16, 22 Apr
02h 27m
22 Apr, 21:43
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
OKHA ERS EXP (16337)
Runs on:
19:34, 22 Apr
04h 26m
23 Apr, 00:00
train routeView train route
63% Chance
Runs on:
19:46, 22 Apr
03h 49m
22 Apr, 23:35
train routeView train route
83% Chance
86% Chance
87% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
19:58, 22 Apr
04h 28m
23 Apr, 00:26
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:11, 22 Apr
04h 29m
23 Apr, 00:40
train routeView train route
88% Chance
Tatkal
88% Chance
82% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
Runs on:
23:29, 22 Apr
04h 36m
23 Apr, 04:05
train routeView train route
86% Chance
77% Chance
77% Chance
83% Chance
84% Chance
Runs on:
23:44, 22 Apr
04h 36m
23 Apr, 04:20
train routeView train route
90% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
23:56, 22 Apr
04h 46m
23 Apr, 04:42
train routeView train route
60% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
00:25, 22 Apr
05h 20m
22 Apr, 05:45
train routeView train route
LOKSHAKTI EXP (22928)
Runs on:
00:37, 22 Apr
04h 48m
22 Apr, 05:25
train routeView train route
Runs on:
01:01, 22 Apr
04h 29m
22 Apr, 05:30
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:10, 22 Apr
04h 45m
22 Apr, 04:55
train routeView train route

Book Surat to Kalyan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Surat to Kalyan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Surat to Kalyan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Surat and Kalyan Jn include: SAURASHTRA MAIL, SAURASHTRA JANTA. The first train on this route is SAURASHTRA MAIL and leaves SURAT at 00:10, and the last train from Surat to Kalyan Jn is VERAVAL PUNE EXP and leaves SURAT at 23:56. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 172 weekly trains and 30 daily trains that run from Surat to Kalyan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 215 km by PUNE DURONTO(12297).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Surat to Kalyan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Surat to Kalyan Jn, 4 trains start from Surat and 168 trains start elsewhere and pass through Surat.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Surat to Kalyan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Surat to Kalyan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Surat to Kalyan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalyan Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Surat - Kalyan Jn Routes

  • There are 172 weekly trains runs from Surat to Kalyan Jn.
  • The first train from Surat to Kalyan Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Surat to Kalyan Jn is at 23:56
  • Fastest train between Surat to Kalyan Jn is PUNE DURONTO

Surat to Kalyan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Surat to Kalyan Jn
172 Trains
Minimum Duration from Surat to Kalyan Jn by Train
02:20 (HH:mm)
Distance from Surat to Kalyan Jn By Train
262 Kms
First Train from Surat
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Surat
Departs at 23:56
Fastest Train from Surat to Kalyan Jn
PUNE DURONTO (12297)
Slowest Train from Surat to Kalyan Jn
PUNE SF SPL (01492)

All Railway Stations of Surat

Surat to Kalyan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Surat to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 30 daily trains that operate from Surat to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Surat to Kalyan Jn is SAURASHTRA MAIL and it leaves SURAT at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Surat to Kalyan Jn is VERAVAL PUNE EXP and it departs from SURAT at 23:56.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Surat to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Surat to Kalyan Jn is PUNE DURONTO.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Surat to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 172 weekly trains that operate from Surat to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Surat to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Surat to Kalyan Jn include SAURASHTRA MAIL, SAURASHTRA JANTA.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’