logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

patliputra to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

22 Trains Found From patliputra to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

Runs on:
03:25, 25 May
18h 20m
25 May, 21:45
train routeView train route
72% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
63% Chance
FARAKKA EXP (13483)
Runs on:
04:34, 25 May
24h 21m
26 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Runs on:
05:20, 25 May
15h 25m
train routeView train route
74% Chance
84% Chance
NORTHEAST EXP (12505)
Runs on:
05:45, 25 May
16h 05m
train routeView train route
72% Chance
73% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
10:05, 25 May
18h 35m
26 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
74% Chance
Tatkal
74% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
12:50, 25 May
15h 45m
26 May, 04:35
train routeView train route
49% Chance
63% Chance
79% Chance
63% Chance
77% Chance
KYQ BGKT EXP (15624)
Runs on:
13:35, 25 May
20h 58m
26 May, 10:33
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
16:00, 25 May
14h 00m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:10, 25 May
13h 50m
26 May, 06:00
train routeView train route
49% Chance
79% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
81% Chance
Tatkal
BGP NDLS SPL (03483)
Runs on:
16:25, 25 May
14h 45m
26 May, 07:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Runs on:
17:05, 25 May
14h 15m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
52% Chance
65% Chance
85% Chance
88% Chance
MAGADH EXP (20801)
Runs on:
17:05, 25 May
18h 45m
26 May, 11:50
train routeView train route
89% Chance
Tatkal
89% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
17:20, 25 May
15h 30m
train routeView train route
70% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:55, 25 May
15h 05m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
MLDT NDLS EXP (14003)
Runs on:
18:05, 25 May
20h 25m
26 May, 14:30
train routeView train route
29% Chance
87% Chance
69% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
BGP NDLS SPL (04021)
Runs on:
18:55, 25 May
17h 20m
26 May, 12:15
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Runs on:
19:10, 25 May
12h 30m
26 May, 07:40
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
19:25, 25 May
12h 30m
26 May, 07:55
train routeView train route
29% Chance
Tatkal
29% Chance
69% Chance
39% Chance
Tatkal
69% Chance
Tatkal
39% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
90% Chance
RAJDHANI EXP (12423)
Runs on:
21:50, 25 May
12h 40m
26 May, 10:30
train routeView train route
70% Chance
86% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:20, 25 May
16h 40m
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
22:45, 25 May
13h 50m
26 May, 12:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
36% Chance
87% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
JYG ANVT SPL (04059)
Runs on:
23:10, 25 May
20h 45m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance

Book Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Patliputra and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: MFP DLI G R SPL, SIKKIMMAHANANDA. The first train on this route is MFP DLI G R SPL and leaves PATLIPUTRA at 01:12, and the last train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is JYG ANVT SPL and leaves PATLIPUTRA at 23:37. The average time taken to connect these cities is 16 hours. There are 61 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 1000 km by VANDE BHARAT SPL(02251).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 7 trains start from Patliputra and 54 trains start elsewhere and pass through Patliputra.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Patliputra - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 61 weekly trains runs from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 01:12
  • The last train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 23:37
  • Fastest train between Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is VANDE BHARAT SPL

Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
61 Trains
Minimum Duration from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
12:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
995 Kms
First Train from Patliputra
Departs at 01:12
Last Train from Patliputra
Departs at 23:37
Fastest Train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
VANDE BHARAT SPL (02251)
Slowest Train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
FARAKKA EXP (13483)

Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is MFP DLI G R SPL and it leaves PATLIPUTRA at 01:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is JYG ANVT SPL and it departs from PATLIPUTRA at 23:37.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is VANDE BHARAT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 61 weekly trains that operate from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Patliputra to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include MFP DLI G R SPL, SIKKIMMAHANANDA.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’