logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

darbhanga-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

4 Trains Found From darbhanga-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

DBG NDLS SPL (02569)
Runs on:
06:30, 18 Apr
21h 30m
19 Apr, 04:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:25, 18 Apr
20h 40m
19 Apr, 05:05
train routeView train route
90% Chance
82% Chance
41% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
Tatkal
41% Chance
90% Chance
58% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:00, 18 Apr
21h 35m
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:08, 18 Apr
20h 32m
19 Apr, 15:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
81% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
81% Chance
69% Chance
76% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: JYG DLI SPL, JYG ASR SPL. The first train on this route is JYG DLI SPL and leaves DARBHANGA JN at 03:25, and the last train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is SPJ ANVT SPL and leaves DARBHANGA JN at 20:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 22 hours. There are 15 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 1184 km by GARIB RATH EXP(12435).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 8 trains start from Darbhanga Jn and 7 trains start elsewhere and pass through Darbhanga Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Darbhanga Jn - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 15 weekly trains runs from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 03:25
  • The last train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 20:50
  • Fastest train between Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is GARIB RATH EXP

Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
15 Trains
Minimum Duration from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
19:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
1127 Kms
First Train from Darbhanga Jn
Departs at 03:25
Last Train from Darbhanga Jn
Departs at 20:50
Fastest Train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
GARIB RATH EXP (12435)
Slowest Train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
JYG ASR SPL (04651)

All Railway Stations of Darbhanga Jn

Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is JYG DLI SPL and it leaves DARBHANGA JN at 03:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is SPJ ANVT SPL and it departs from DARBHANGA JN at 20:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is GARIB RATH EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 15 weekly trains that operate from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include JYG DLI SPL, JYG ASR SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’