logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

siwan-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

8 Trains Found From siwan-jn to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

KYQ ANVT EXP (15621)
Runs on:
00:30, 24 May
18h 20m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
85% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:35, 24 May
18h 40m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
88% Chance
72% Chance
84% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:50, 24 May
17h 05m
25 May, 02:55
train routeView train route
58% Chance
69% Chance
49% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
DBG NDLS SPL (02569)
Runs on:
12:20, 24 May
15h 40m
25 May, 04:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJU NDLS SPL (02563)
Runs on:
13:12, 24 May
15h 58m
25 May, 05:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:50, 24 May
15h 15m
25 May, 05:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
71% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Runs on:
14:45, 24 May
15h 40m
25 May, 06:25
train routeView train route
62% Chance
79% Chance
68% Chance
85% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:08, 24 May
18h 47m
25 May, 15:55
train routeView train route
39% Chance
88% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: KIR ANVT SPECIAL, KYQ ANVT EXP. The first train on this route is KIR ANVT SPECIAL and leaves SIWAN JN at 00:30, and the last train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is GARIB RATH EXP and leaves SIWAN JN at 22:20. The average time taken to connect these cities is 17 hours. There are 24 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 891 km by ARUNACHAL EXP(22411).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 0 trains start from Siwan Jn and 24 trains start elsewhere and pass through Siwan Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Siwan Jn - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 24 weekly trains runs from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 00:30
  • The last train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 22:20
  • Fastest train between Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is ARUNACHAL EXP

Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
24 Trains
Minimum Duration from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
15:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
889 Kms
First Train from Siwan Jn
Departs at 00:30
Last Train from Siwan Jn
Departs at 22:20
Fastest Train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
ARUNACHAL EXP (22411)
Slowest Train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
JBN ANVT SPECIAL (04009)

All Railway Stations of Siwan Jn

Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is KIR ANVT SPECIAL and it leaves SIWAN JN at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is GARIB RATH EXP and it departs from SIWAN JN at 22:20.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is ARUNACHAL EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 24 weekly trains that operate from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include KIR ANVT SPECIAL, KYQ ANVT EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’