logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

anand-vihar-terminus-delhi to ghazipur-city trains

3 Trains Found From anand-vihar-terminus-delhi to ghazipur-city

Runs on:
13h 10m
23 Apr, 09:30
train routeView train route
23% Chance
Tatkal
23% Chance
84% Chance
Tatkal
84% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
80% Chance
Runs on:
21:15, 22 Apr
12h 15m
23 Apr, 09:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
83% Chance
22:50, 22 Apr
13h 20m
23 Apr, 12:10
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi and Ghazipur City include: DLI CPR EXPRESS, CPR FESTIVL SPL. The first train on this route is DLI CPR EXPRESS and leaves DELHI SHAHDARA at 14:16, and the last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City is BHRIGU SUP. EXP and leaves ANAND VIHAR TRM at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 16 hours. There are 12 weekly trains and 2 daily trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City, covering the shortest distance of about 833 km by SWTANTRTA S EXP(12562).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City.

Among the trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City, 10 trains start from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi and 2 trains start elsewhere and pass through Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ghazipur City in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi - Ghazipur City Routes

  • There are 12 weekly trains runs from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City.
  • The first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City is at 14:16
  • The last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City is SWTANTRTA S EXP

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City
12 Trains
Minimum Duration from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City by Train
12:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City By Train
846 Kms
First Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
Departs at 14:16
Last Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City
SWTANTRTA S EXP (12562)
Slowest Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City
DLI CPR EXPRESS (15116)

All Railway Stations of Ghazipur City

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City?

Ans: There are 2 daily trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City.

Q. Which is the first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City?

Ans: The first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City is DLI CPR EXPRESS and it leaves DELHI SHAHDARA at 14:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City?

Ans: The last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City is BHRIGU SUP. EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City?

Ans: The fastest train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City is SWTANTRTA S EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City?

Ans: There are 12 weekly trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City?

Ans: The trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Ghazipur City include DLI CPR EXPRESS, CPR FESTIVL SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’