logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

lucknow-ne to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

31 Trains Found From lucknow-ne to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

Runs on:
06:10, 22 Apr
06h 15m
22 Apr, 12:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
23:55, 22 Apr
08h 00m
train routeView train route
70% Chance
71% Chance
75% Chance
Runs on:
01:05, 22 Apr
08h 25m
train routeView train route
ANVT HUMSAFAR (12571)
Runs on:
01:25, 22 Apr
07h 00m
train routeView train route
POORBIYA EXP (15279)
Runs on:
03:10, 22 Apr
08h 50m
train routeView train route
37% Chance
79% Chance
80% Chance
ARUNACHAL EXP (22411)
Runs on:
04:10, 22 Apr
07h 20m
train routeView train route
PBR EXPRESS (19270)
Runs on:
04:25, 22 Apr
09h 13m
22 Apr, 13:38
train routeView train route
62% Chance
75% Chance
85% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
04:45, 22 Apr
09h 18m
22 Apr, 14:03
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Runs on:
05:20, 22 Apr
10h 35m
22 Apr, 15:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
GOMTI EXPRESS (12419)
Runs on:
05:45, 22 Apr
09h 15m
22 Apr, 15:00
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
70% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
66% Chance
90% Chance
RAJDHANI EXP (20503)
Runs on:
05:55, 22 Apr
07h 43m
22 Apr, 13:38
train routeView train route
85% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 22 Apr
07h 50m
22 Apr, 13:55
train routeView train route
49% Chance
64% Chance
Runs on:
13:35, 22 Apr
07h 40m
train routeView train route
79% Chance
88% Chance
77% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:30, 22 Apr
06h 55m
22 Apr, 22:25
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
63% Chance
77% Chance
Tatkal
63% Chance
Tatkal
77% Chance
Runs on:
17:20, 22 Apr
06h 20m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
Runs on:
17:23, 22 Apr
09h 32m
23 Apr, 02:55
train routeView train route
27% Chance
56% Chance
50% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
18:25, 22 Apr
10h 20m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
FARAKKA EXP (13483)
Runs on:
18:55, 22 Apr
10h 00m
23 Apr, 04:55
train routeView train route
43% Chance
Tatkal
43% Chance
80% Chance
73% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:50, 22 Apr
08h 30m
23 Apr, 04:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
85% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
20:05, 22 Apr
08h 35m
23 Apr, 04:40
train routeView train route
24% Chance
68% Chance
76% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
DBG NDLS SPL (02569)
Runs on:
20:05, 22 Apr
07h 55m
23 Apr, 04:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
20:17, 22 Apr
08h 48m
23 Apr, 05:05
train routeView train route
76% Chance
50% Chance
76% Chance
75% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
20:20, 22 Apr
09h 20m
23 Apr, 05:40
train routeView train route
78% Chance
78% Chance
88% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJU NDLS SPL (02563)
Runs on:
20:25, 22 Apr
08h 45m
23 Apr, 05:10
train routeView train route
66% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
21:30, 22 Apr
07h 45m
23 Apr, 05:15
train routeView train route
51% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
80% Chance
PADMAVAT EXP (14207)
Runs on:
21:40, 22 Apr
08h 45m
23 Apr, 06:25
train routeView train route
33% Chance
66% Chance
71% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Runs on:
21:40, 22 Apr
08h 45m
23 Apr, 06:25
train routeView train route
57% Chance
40% Chance
78% Chance
63% Chance
85% Chance
LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
Runs on:
22:00, 22 Apr
08h 55m
23 Apr, 06:55
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
85% Chance
82% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
57% Chance
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
Runs on:
22:23, 22 Apr
08h 42m
23 Apr, 07:05
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
23:30, 22 Apr
08h 00m
23 Apr, 07:30
train routeView train route
60% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
60% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
66% Chance
74% Chance
Runs on:
23:40, 22 Apr
08h 00m
train routeView train route
57% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
78% Chance
75% Chance

Book Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Lucknow Ne and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: DLI SUMMER SPL, ANVT GARIB RATH. The first train on this route is DLI SUMMER SPL and leaves LUCKNOW NR at 00:20, and the last train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is SUHAILDEV SFAST and leaves LUCKNOW NR at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 76 weekly trains and 15 daily trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 501 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22425).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 6 trains start from Lucknow Ne and 70 trains start elsewhere and pass through Lucknow Ne.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Lucknow Ne - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 76 weekly trains runs from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 00:20
  • The last train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
76 Trains
Minimum Duration from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
06:20 (HH:mm)
Distance from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
496 Kms
First Train from Lucknow Ne
Departs at 00:20
Last Train from Lucknow Ne
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22425)
Slowest Train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
DLI FEST SPL (05315)

Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 15 daily trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is DLI SUMMER SPL and it leaves LUCKNOW NR at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is SUHAILDEV SFAST and it departs from LUCKNOW NR at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 76 weekly trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include DLI SUMMER SPL, ANVT GARIB RATH.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’