logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

madhupur-jn to howrah-jn trains

15 Trains Found From madhupur-jn to howrah-jn

AMH KOAA EXP (13138)
Runs on:
20:42, 28 May
06h 58m
29 May, 03:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
70% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
22:38, 28 May
04h 37m
29 May, 03:15
train routeView train route
90% Chance
88% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
00:20, 28 May
06h 40m
28 May, 07:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GCT KOAA EXP (13122)
Runs on:
00:46, 28 May
04h 29m
28 May, 05:15
train routeView train route
RJPB HWH EXP (12352)
Runs on:
02:12, 28 May
04h 28m
28 May, 06:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:34, 28 May
04h 56m
28 May, 07:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:03, 28 May
04h 37m
28 May, 07:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
03:54, 28 May
07h 16m
28 May, 11:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:39, 28 May
04h 51m
28 May, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:24, 28 May
04h 01m
28 May, 13:25
train routeView train route
74% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
ANANYA EXP (12316)
Runs on:
10:06, 28 May
04h 44m
28 May, 14:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
MKA HWH EXP (13030)
Runs on:
17:39, 28 May
09h 21m
29 May, 03:00
train routeView train route
90% Chance
BUI SDAH EXP (13106)
Runs on:
19:49, 28 May
07h 26m
29 May, 03:15
train routeView train route
90% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:06, 28 May
05h 54m
29 May, 04:00
train routeView train route
75% Chance
80% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
22:55, 28 May
05h 35m
29 May, 04:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
80% Chance
83% Chance

Book Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn include: DBG SHM SPL, GANGA SAGAR EXP. The first train on this route is DBG SHM SPL and leaves MADHUPUR JN at 00:07, and the last train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is JYG KOAA SPL and leaves MADHUPUR JN at 23:37. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 47 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 281 km by PNBE HWH SF SPL(02304).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn, 0 trains start from Madhupur Jn and 47 trains start elsewhere and pass through Madhupur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Madhupur Jn - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 47 weekly trains runs from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is at 00:07
  • The last train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is at 23:37
  • Fastest train between Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is PNBE HWH SF SPL

Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn
47 Trains
Minimum Duration from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn by Train
04:49 (HH:mm)
Distance from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn By Train
288 Kms
First Train from Madhupur Jn
Departs at 00:07
Last Train from Madhupur Jn
Departs at 23:37
Fastest Train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn
PNBE HWH SF SPL (02304)
Slowest Train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn
MKA HWH EXP (13030)

All Railway Stations of Madhupur Jn

Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is DBG SHM SPL and it leaves MADHUPUR JN at 00:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is JYG KOAA SPL and it departs from MADHUPUR JN at 23:37.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is PNBE HWH SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 47 weekly trains that operate from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn include DBG SHM SPL, GANGA SAGAR EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’