logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

asansol-jn to madhupur-jn trains

19 Trains Found From asansol-jn to madhupur-jn

Runs on:
03:46, 13 Jun
01h 34m
13 Jun, 05:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
ASN HTE EXP (13513)
Runs on:
04:10, 13 Jun
01h 20m
13 Jun, 05:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:31, 13 Jun
01h 02m
13 Jun, 18:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:42, 13 Jun
01h 07m
13 Jun, 03:49
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA BXR EXP (18183)
Runs on:
12:20, 13 Jun
01h 22m
13 Jun, 13:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PATNA SF EXP (22643)
Runs on:
13:20, 13 Jun
01h 07m
13 Jun, 14:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:34, 13 Jun
59 m
13 Jun, 16:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:07, 13 Jun
01h 02m
13 Jun, 17:09
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:42, 13 Jun
01h 11m
13 Jun, 17:53
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:22, 13 Jun
01h 04m
13 Jun, 19:26
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:08, 13 Jun
01h 34m
13 Jun, 21:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
21:56, 13 Jun
01h 04m
13 Jun, 23:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:14, 13 Jun
01h 10m
13 Jun, 23:24
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:42, 13 Jun
01h 06m
13 Jun, 23:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:51, 13 Jun
01h 10m
14 Jun, 00:01
train routeView train route
Tatkal
HWH RJPB EXP (12351)
Runs on:
23:24, 13 Jun
01h 20m
14 Jun, 00:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13019)
Runs on:
01:23, 13 Jun
01h 04m
13 Jun, 02:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
55% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA KIR EXP (28181)
Runs on:
01:55, 13 Jun
01h 16m
13 Jun, 03:11
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:25, 13 Jun
01h 10m
13 Jun, 01:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Asansol Jn and Madhupur Jn include: SOUTH BIHAR EXP, SHM DBG SPL. The first train on this route is SOUTH BIHAR EXP and leaves ASANSOL JN at 00:25, and the last train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn is HWH RJPB EXP and leaves ASANSOL JN at 23:24. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 76 weekly trains and 12 daily trains that run from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 82 km by HWH DLI SPL(03009).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn, 10 trains start from Asansol Jn and 66 trains start elsewhere and pass through Asansol Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Madhupur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Asansol Jn - Madhupur Jn Routes

  • There are 76 weekly trains runs from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn.
  • The first train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn is at 00:25
  • The last train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn is at 23:24
  • Fastest train between Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn is HWH DLI SPL

Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn
76 Trains
Minimum Duration from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn by Train
01:50 (HH:mm)
Distance from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn By Train
81 Kms
First Train from Asansol Jn
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from Asansol Jn
Departs at 23:24
Fastest Train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn
HWH DLI SPL (03009)
Slowest Train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn
MITHILA EXPRESS (13021)

All Railway Stations of Asansol Jn

All Railway Stations of Madhupur Jn

Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 12 daily trains that operate from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn is SOUTH BIHAR EXP and it leaves ASANSOL JN at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn is HWH RJPB EXP and it departs from ASANSOL JN at 23:24.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn is HWH DLI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 76 weekly trains that operate from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Asansol Jn to Madhupur Jn include SOUTH BIHAR EXP, SHM DBG SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’