logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

patna-jn to madhupur-jn trains

16 Trains Found From patna-jn to madhupur-jn

Runs on:
08:30, 21 Jun
05h 26m
21 Jun, 13:56
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 21 Jun
03h 52m
21 Jun, 09:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
82% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:45, 21 Jun
04h 30m
21 Jun, 10:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BXR TATA EXP (18184)
Runs on:
06:15, 21 Jun
05h 21m
21 Jun, 11:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:00, 21 Jun
05h 11m
21 Jun, 12:11
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE KOAA SPL (03136)
Runs on:
12:15, 21 Jun
06h 25m
21 Jun, 18:40
train routeView train route
ADI ASN EXP (19435)
Runs on:
13:50, 21 Jun
05h 04m
21 Jun, 18:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE ERS EXP (22644)
Runs on:
14:00, 21 Jun
04h 39m
21 Jun, 18:39
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:20, 21 Jun
06h 10m
21 Jun, 21:30
train routeView train route
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
BRC SDAH SPL (03110)
Runs on:
17:10, 21 Jun
04h 25m
21 Jun, 21:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 21 Jun
04h 56m
21 Jun, 22:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 21 Jun
04h 39m
22 Jun, 00:44
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:15, 21 Jun
05h 27m
22 Jun, 01:42
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RJPB HWH EXP (12352)
Runs on:
21:25, 21 Jun
04h 42m
22 Jun, 02:07
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:40, 21 Jun
04h 50m
22 Jun, 02:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:55, 21 Jun
04h 06m
22 Jun, 03:01
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Patna Jn and Madhupur Jn include: PNBE BSP EXP, BABA V DHAM EXP. The first train on this route is PNBE BSP EXP and leaves PATNA JN at 00:10, and the last train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn is PNBE ERS SPL and leaves RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:58. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 48 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 251 km by PNBE PURI SPL(08450).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn, 14 trains start from Patna Jn and 34 trains start elsewhere and pass through Patna Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Madhupur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Patna Jn - Madhupur Jn Routes

  • There are 48 weekly trains runs from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn.
  • The first train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn is at 23:58
  • Fastest train between Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn is PNBE PURI SPL

Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn
48 Trains
Minimum Duration from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn by Train
03:58 (HH:mm)
Distance from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn By Train
254 Kms
First Train from Patna Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Patna Jn
Departs at 23:58
Fastest Train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn
PNBE PURI SPL (08450)
Slowest Train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn
SDAH SUMMER SPL (03108)

All Railway Stations of Madhupur Jn

Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn is PNBE BSP EXP and it leaves PATNA JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn is PNBE ERS SPL and it departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:58.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn is PNBE PURI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 48 weekly trains that operate from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Patna Jn to Madhupur Jn include PNBE BSP EXP, BABA V DHAM EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’