logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

muzaffarpur-jn to madhupur-jn trains

6 Trains Found From muzaffarpur-jn to madhupur-jn

GD ASN EXP (13510)
Runs on:
03:40, 13 Jun
06h 04m
13 Jun, 09:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:45, 13 Jun
08h 17m
13 Jun, 22:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:10, 13 Jun
09h 11m
13 Jun, 23:21
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
THE TATA EXP (18182)
Runs on:
15:50, 13 Jun
08h 12m
14 Jun, 00:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP KOAA EXP (15052)
Runs on:
17:25, 13 Jun
05h 27m
13 Jun, 22:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
20:05, 13 Jun
07h 47m
14 Jun, 03:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Muzaffarpur Jn and Madhupur Jn include: GKP ASN EXP, GD ASN EXP. The first train on this route is GKP ASN EXP and leaves MUZAFFARPUR JN at 03:05, and the last train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is BAGH EXPRESS and leaves MUZAFFARPUR JN at 20:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 7 hours. There are 11 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 269 km by GKP KOAA EXP(15052).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn, 1 trains start from Muzaffarpur Jn and 10 trains start elsewhere and pass through Muzaffarpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Madhupur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Muzaffarpur Jn - Madhupur Jn Routes

  • There are 11 weekly trains runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn.
  • The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is at 03:05
  • The last train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is at 20:05
  • Fastest train between Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is GKP KOAA EXP

Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn
11 Trains
Minimum Duration from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn by Train
06:27 (HH:mm)
Distance from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn By Train
269 Kms
First Train from Muzaffarpur Jn
Departs at 03:05
Last Train from Muzaffarpur Jn
Departs at 20:05
Fastest Train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn
GKP KOAA EXP (15052)
Slowest Train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn
SMI SDAH EXPRESS (13124)

All Railway Stations of Muzaffarpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Madhupur Jn

Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is GKP ASN EXP and it leaves MUZAFFARPUR JN at 03:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is BAGH EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 20:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is GKP KOAA EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 11 weekly trains that operate from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn include GKP ASN EXP, GD ASN EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’