logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ranchi to madhupur-jn trains

9 Trains Found From ranchi to madhupur-jn

HTE ASN EXP (13514)
Runs on:
15:15, 13 Jun
06h 56m
13 Jun, 22:11
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RNC DUMK EXP (13320)
Runs on:
13:20, 13 Jun
06h 54m
13 Jun, 20:14
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAURYA EXP (15027)
Runs on:
17:15, 13 Jun
07h 18m
14 Jun, 00:33
train routeView train route
68% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE BJU SPL (06059)
Runs on:
04:10, 13 Jun
05h 25m
13 Jun, 09:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
06:00, 13 Jun
07h 50m
13 Jun, 13:50
train routeView train route
RNC GODA EXP (18603)
Runs on:
15:05, 13 Jun
06h 18m
13 Jun, 21:23
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18619)
Runs on:
21:25, 13 Jun
06h 53m
14 Jun, 04:18
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:35, 13 Jun
07h 24m
14 Jun, 05:59
train routeView train route
70% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
RNC BGP SPL (08014)
Runs on:
23:25, 13 Jun
06h 44m
14 Jun, 06:09
train routeView train route

Book Ranchi to Madhupur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn include: KCVL BJU SPL, CBE BJU SPL. The first train on this route is KCVL BJU SPL and leaves RANCHI at 04:10, and the last train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn is RNC JYG SPL and leaves RANCHI at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 7 hours. There are 22 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 288 km by TBM BJU SPL(06061).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn, 9 trains start from Ranchi and 13 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ranchi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ranchi to Madhupur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ranchi to Madhupur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ranchi to Madhupur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Madhupur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ranchi - Madhupur Jn Routes

  • There are 22 weekly trains runs from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn.
  • The first train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn is at 04:10
  • The last train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Ranchi to Madhupur Jn is TBM BJU SPL

Ranchi to Madhupur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn
22 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn by Train
06:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn By Train
292 Kms
First Train from Ranchi
Departs at 04:10
Last Train from Ranchi
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn
TBM BJU SPL (06061)
Slowest Train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn
RNC MDP EXPRESS (18617)

All Railway Stations of Ranchi

All Railway Stations of Madhupur Jn

Ranchi to Madhupur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn is KCVL BJU SPL and it leaves RANCHI at 04:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn is RNC JYG SPL and it departs from RANCHI at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn is TBM BJU SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: There are 22 weekly trains that operate from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Ranchi to Madhupur Jn include KCVL BJU SPL, CBE BJU SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’