logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kamakhya to alipur-duar-jn trains

16 Trains Found From kamakhya to alipur-duar-jn

Runs on:
14:55, 15 Jun
05h 25m
15 Jun, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
62% Chance
67% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:00, 15 Jun
04h 45m
15 Jun, 22:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SARAIGHAT EXP (12346)
Runs on:
12:37, 15 Jun
04h 53m
15 Jun, 17:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
68% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)
Runs on:
07:05, 15 Jun
05h 10m
15 Jun, 12:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
NORTHEAST EXP (12505)
Runs on:
12:40, 15 Jun
04h 35m
15 Jun, 17:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:45, 15 Jun
05h 53m
15 Jun, 14:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 15 Jun
04h 40m
15 Jun, 15:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:42, 15 Jun
03h 23m
15 Jun, 20:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
21:00, 15 Jun
04h 53m
16 Jun, 01:53
train routeView train route
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502)
Runs on:
05:15, 15 Jun
05h 07m
15 Jun, 10:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:32, 15 Jun
05h 03m
15 Jun, 11:35
train routeView train route
RAJDHANI EXP (12423)
Runs on:
06:45, 15 Jun
04h 10m
15 Jun, 10:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:07, 15 Jun
05h 13m
15 Jun, 21:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Runs on:
22:20, 15 Jun
04h 50m
16 Jun, 03:10
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:42, 15 Jun
09h 03m
16 Jun, 07:45
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
KANCHANJUNGA (13174)
Runs on:
23:12, 15 Jun
05h 18m
16 Jun, 04:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance

Book Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kamakhya and Alipur Duar Jn include: KYQ ANVT EXP, NTSK SMVB EXP. The first train on this route is KYQ ANVT EXP and leaves KAMAKHYA at 05:00, and the last train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn is GHY SDAH SPECIAL and leaves GUWAHATI at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 73 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 283 km by GHY NJP SPL(02228).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn, 20 trains start from Kamakhya and 53 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kamakhya.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Alipur Duar Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Jn Routes

  • There are 73 weekly trains runs from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn.
  • The first train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn is at 05:00
  • The last train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn is GHY NJP SPL

Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn
73 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn by Train
04:23 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn By Train
301 Kms
First Train from Kamakhya
Departs at 05:00
Last Train from Kamakhya
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn
GHY NJP SPL (02228)
Slowest Train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn
RAJYA RANI EXP (15418)

All Railway Stations of Kamakhya

All Railway Stations of Alipur Duar Jn

Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn is KYQ ANVT EXP and it leaves KAMAKHYA at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn is GHY SDAH SPECIAL and it departs from GUWAHATI at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn is GHY NJP SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn?

Ans: There are 73 weekly trains that operate from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Jn include KYQ ANVT EXP, NTSK SMVB EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’