logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

alipur-duar-jn to kolkata trains

7 Trains Found From alipur-duar-jn to kolkata

KANCHANJUNGA (13174)
Runs on:
04:08, 27 May
15h 12m
27 May, 19:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
TEESTA TORSHA (13142)
Runs on:
12:20, 27 May
15h 25m
28 May, 03:45
train routeView train route
90% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:17, 27 May
14h 53m
28 May, 05:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
75% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:50, 27 May
14h 00m
28 May, 04:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KANCHAN KANYA (13150)
Runs on:
15:15, 27 May
17h 05m
28 May, 08:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SARAIGHAT EXP (12346)
Runs on:
17:07, 27 May
12h 23m
28 May, 05:30
train routeView train route
71% Chance
83% Chance
39% Chance
49% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 27 May
13h 05m
28 May, 06:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
72% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Alipur Duar Jn and Kolkata include: GHY KOAA SPECIAL, AGTL KOAA SPL. The first train on this route is GHY KOAA SPECIAL and leaves NEW COOCH BEHAR at 01:55, and the last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata is KAZIRANGA EXP and leaves NEW COOCH BEHAR at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 15 hours. There are 18 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata, covering the shortest distance of about 693 km by GHY SDAH SPECIAL(05623).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata.

Among the trains that operate from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata, 1 trains start from Alipur Duar Jn and 17 trains start elsewhere and pass through Alipur Duar Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kolkata in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Alipur Duar Jn - Kolkata Routes

  • There are 18 weekly trains runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata.
  • The first train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata is at 01:55
  • The last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata is GHY SDAH SPECIAL

Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata
18 Trains
Minimum Duration from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata by Train
12:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata By Train
711 Kms
First Train from Alipur Duar Jn
Departs at 01:55
Last Train from Alipur Duar Jn
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata
GHY SDAH SPECIAL (05623)
Slowest Train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata
KYQ PURI EXP (15644)

All Railway Stations of Alipur Duar Jn

Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The first train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata is GHY KOAA SPECIAL and it leaves NEW COOCH BEHAR at 01:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata is KAZIRANGA EXP and it departs from NEW COOCH BEHAR at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The fastest train from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata is GHY SDAH SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: There are 18 weekly trains that operate from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata?

Ans: The trains that run from Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata include GHY KOAA SPECIAL, AGTL KOAA SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’