logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

alipur-duar-jn to malda-town trains

13 Trains Found From alipur-duar-jn to malda-town

DBRG KOAA SPL (05932)
Runs on:
07:35, 26 May
09h 05m
26 May, 16:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
KANCHANJUNGA (13174)
Runs on:
04:08, 26 May
08h 17m
26 May, 12:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:35, 26 May
07h 30m
26 May, 17:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GHY SMVB EXP (12510)
Runs on:
11:14, 26 May
07h 36m
26 May, 18:50
train routeView train route
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)
Runs on:
11:55, 26 May
07h 50m
26 May, 19:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TEESTA TORSHA (13142)
Runs on:
12:20, 26 May
08h 00m
26 May, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
Runs on:
14:17, 26 May
07h 33m
26 May, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:50, 26 May
07h 30m
26 May, 22:20
train routeView train route
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
56% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
KANCHAN KANYA (13150)
Runs on:
15:15, 26 May
09h 55m
27 May, 01:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SARAIGHAT EXP (12346)
Runs on:
17:07, 26 May
06h 23m
26 May, 23:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
17:40, 26 May
07h 00m
27 May, 00:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
42% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:50, 26 May
07h 45m
27 May, 03:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
01:30, 26 May
06h 45m
26 May, 08:15
train routeView train route

Book Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Alipur Duar Jn and Malda Town include: DBRG SC SPECIAL, AGTL SC SPECIAL. The first train on this route is DBRG SC SPECIAL and leaves NEW COOCH BEHAR at 00:55, and the last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town is KAZIRANGA EXP and leaves NEW COOCH BEHAR at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 41 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town, covering the shortest distance of about 359 km by GHY SDAH SPECIAL(05623).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town.

Among the trains that operate from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town, 1 trains start from Alipur Duar Jn and 40 trains start elsewhere and pass through Alipur Duar Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Malda Town in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Alipur Duar Jn - Malda Town Routes

  • There are 41 weekly trains runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town.
  • The first train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town is at 00:55
  • The last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town is GHY SDAH SPECIAL

Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town
41 Trains
Minimum Duration from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town by Train
05:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town By Train
378 Kms
First Train from Alipur Duar Jn
Departs at 00:55
Last Train from Alipur Duar Jn
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town
GHY SDAH SPECIAL (05623)
Slowest Train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town
KANCHAN KANYA (13150)

All Railway Stations of Alipur Duar Jn

All Railway Stations of Malda Town

Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town.

Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town?

Ans: The first train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town is DBRG SC SPECIAL and it leaves NEW COOCH BEHAR at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town?

Ans: The last train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town is KAZIRANGA EXP and it departs from NEW COOCH BEHAR at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town?

Ans: The fastest train from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town is GHY SDAH SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town?

Ans: There are 41 weekly trains that operate from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town?

Ans: The trains that run from Alipur Duar Jn to Malda Town include DBRG SC SPECIAL, AGTL SC SPECIAL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’