logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

birur-jn to davangere trains

16 Trains Found From birur-jn to davangere

Runs on:
15:46, 31 May
01h 37m
31 May, 17:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
YPR VSG EXP (17309)
Runs on:
17:50, 31 May
01h 18m
31 May, 19:08
train routeView train route
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535)
Runs on:
21:37, 31 May
01h 23m
31 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:22, 31 May
01h 26m
31 May, 23:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
MYS BGM EXP (17301)
Runs on:
00:58, 31 May
01h 22m
31 May, 02:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AJMER EXPRESS (16210)
Runs on:
01:15, 31 May
01h 21m
31 May, 02:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:02, 31 May
01h 18m
31 May, 03:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC UBL SPL (07340)
Runs on:
02:50, 31 May
01h 20m
31 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC UBL EXP (17391)
Runs on:
03:30, 31 May
01h 58m
31 May, 05:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:45, 31 May
01h 18m
31 May, 09:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:50, 31 May
01h 20m
31 May, 10:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:58, 31 May
01h 20m
31 May, 11:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:10, 31 May
01h 35m
31 May, 13:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
BIKANER EXP (16587)
Runs on:
14:20, 31 May
01h 23m
31 May, 15:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SGNR HUMSAFAR (22498)
Runs on:
15:22, 31 May
01h 18m
31 May, 16:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:05, 31 May
01h 23m
01 Jun, 00:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Birur Jn to Davangere Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Birur Jn to Davangere on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Birur Jn to Davangere. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Birur Jn and Davangere include: YPR VJR SPL, MAS UBL SF EXP. The first train on this route is YPR VJR SPL and leaves BIRUR JN at 00:45, and the last train from Birur Jn to Davangere is SWARNA JAYANTHI and leaves BIRUR JN at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 36 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Birur Jn to Davangere, covering the shortest distance of about 115 km by GANDHIDHAM EXP(16506).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Birur Jn to Davangere.

Among the trains that operate from Birur Jn to Davangere, 0 trains start from Birur Jn and 36 trains start elsewhere and pass through Birur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Birur Jn to Davangere trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Birur Jn to Davangere Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Birur Jn to Davangere travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Davangere in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Birur Jn - Davangere Routes

  • There are 36 weekly trains runs from Birur Jn to Davangere.
  • The first train from Birur Jn to Davangere is at 00:45
  • The last train from Birur Jn to Davangere is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Birur Jn to Davangere is GANDHIDHAM EXP

Birur Jn to Davangere Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Birur Jn to Davangere
36 Trains
Minimum Duration from Birur Jn to Davangere by Train
01:21 (HH:mm)
Distance from Birur Jn to Davangere By Train
115 Kms
First Train from Birur Jn
Departs at 00:45
Last Train from Birur Jn
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Birur Jn to Davangere
GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506)
Slowest Train from Birur Jn to Davangere
MYS DNR SPL (07314)

All Railway Stations of Birur Jn

All Railway Stations of Davangere

Birur Jn to Davangere Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Birur Jn to Davangere?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Birur Jn to Davangere.

Q. Which is the first train from Birur Jn to Davangere?

Ans: The first train from Birur Jn to Davangere is YPR VJR SPL and it leaves BIRUR JN at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Birur Jn to Davangere?

Ans: The last train from Birur Jn to Davangere is SWARNA JAYANTHI and it departs from BIRUR JN at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Birur Jn to Davangere?

Ans: The fastest train from Birur Jn to Davangere is GANDHIDHAM EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Birur Jn to Davangere?

Ans: There are 36 weekly trains that operate from Birur Jn to Davangere.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Birur Jn to Davangere?

Ans: The trains that run from Birur Jn to Davangere include YPR VJR SPL, MAS UBL SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’