logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

davangere to hubballi-jn trains

14 Trains Found From davangere to hubballi-jn

Runs on:
18:40, 16 Apr
03h 00m
16 Apr, 21:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:20, 16 Apr
02h 45m
16 Apr, 14:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:47, 16 Apr
04h 08m
16 Apr, 17:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:25, 16 Apr
02h 55m
16 Apr, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
YPR VSG EXP (17309)
Runs on:
19:10, 16 Apr
03h 05m
16 Apr, 22:15
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MYS BGM EXP (17301)
Runs on:
02:22, 16 Apr
02h 48m
16 Apr, 05:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC UBL EXP (17391)
Runs on:
05:30, 16 Apr
03h 35m
16 Apr, 09:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
MAJN BJP EXP (07378)
Runs on:
23:50, 16 Apr
03h 30m
17 Apr, 03:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC BGM EXP (20653)
Runs on:
01:10, 16 Apr
02h 25m
16 Apr, 03:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JODHPUR EXP (16508)
Runs on:
02:38, 16 Apr
03h 22m
16 Apr, 06:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:22, 16 Apr
02h 28m
16 Apr, 05:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBC UBL SPL (07340)
Runs on:
04:12, 16 Apr
03h 18m
16 Apr, 07:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:12, 16 Apr
02h 58m
16 Apr, 13:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535)
Runs on:
23:02, 16 Apr
02h 58m
17 Apr, 02:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Davangere to Hubballi Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Davangere to Hubballi Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Davangere to Hubballi Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Davangere and Hubballi Jn include: SWARNA JAYANTHI, SBC BGM EXP. The first train on this route is SWARNA JAYANTHI and leaves DAVANGERE at 00:30, and the last train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn is MAJN BJP EXP and leaves DAVANGERE at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 43 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Davangere to Hubballi Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 144 km by DWR VANDE BHARAT(20661).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Davangere to Hubballi Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Davangere to Hubballi Jn, 0 trains start from Davangere and 43 trains start elsewhere and pass through Davangere.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Davangere to Hubballi Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Davangere to Hubballi Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Davangere to Hubballi Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Hubballi Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Davangere - Hubballi Jn Routes

  • There are 43 weekly trains runs from Davangere to Hubballi Jn.
  • The first train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn is at 00:30
  • The last train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Davangere to Hubballi Jn is DWR VANDE BHARAT

Davangere to Hubballi Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Davangere to Hubballi Jn
43 Trains
Minimum Duration from Davangere to Hubballi Jn by Train
02:43 (HH:mm)
Distance from Davangere to Hubballi Jn By Train
144 Kms
First Train from Davangere
Departs at 00:30
Last Train from Davangere
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn
DWR VANDE BHARAT (20661)
Slowest Train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn
SMVB BGKT SPL (04810)

All Railway Stations of Davangere

All Railway Stations of Hubballi Jn

Davangere to Hubballi Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Davangere to Hubballi Jn?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Davangere to Hubballi Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn?

Ans: The first train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn is SWARNA JAYANTHI and it leaves DAVANGERE at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn?

Ans: The last train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn is MAJN BJP EXP and it departs from DAVANGERE at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Davangere to Hubballi Jn is DWR VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Davangere to Hubballi Jn?

Ans: There are 43 weekly trains that operate from Davangere to Hubballi Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Davangere to Hubballi Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Davangere to Hubballi Jn include SWARNA JAYANTHI, SBC BGM EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’