logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dadar to birur-jn trains

3 Trains Found From dadar to birur-jn

Runs on:
13:55, 24 May
21h 39m
25 May, 11:34
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 24 May
19h 13m
25 May, 16:43
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AII MYS EXP (16209)
Runs on:
21:30, 24 May
20h 33m
25 May, 18:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dadar to Birur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dadar to Birur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dadar to Birur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dadar and Birur Jn include: BME YPR AC EXP, TPJ HUMSFAR EXP. The first train on this route is BME YPR AC EXP and leaves VASAI ROAD at 15:20, and the last train from Dadar to Birur Jn is BGKT SMVB SPL and leaves VASAI ROAD at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 20 hours. There are 12 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Dadar to Birur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 999 km by DADAR TEN EXP(11021).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dadar to Birur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Dadar to Birur Jn, 0 trains start from Dadar and 12 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dadar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dadar to Birur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dadar to Birur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dadar to Birur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Birur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Dadar - Birur Jn Routes

  • There are 12 weekly trains runs from Dadar to Birur Jn.
  • The first train from Dadar to Birur Jn is at 15:20
  • The last train from Dadar to Birur Jn is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Dadar to Birur Jn is DADAR TEN EXP

Dadar to Birur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dadar to Birur Jn
12 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dadar to Birur Jn by Train
19:57 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dadar to Birur Jn By Train
1026 Kms
First Train from Dadar
Departs at 15:20
Last Train from Dadar
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Dadar to Birur Jn
DADAR TEN EXP (11021)
Slowest Train from Dadar to Birur Jn
BME YPR AC EXP (14806)

All Railway Stations of Birur Jn

Dadar to Birur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dadar to Birur Jn?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Dadar to Birur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Dadar to Birur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Dadar to Birur Jn is BME YPR AC EXP and it leaves VASAI ROAD at 15:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Dadar to Birur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Dadar to Birur Jn is BGKT SMVB SPL and it departs from VASAI ROAD at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dadar to Birur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Dadar to Birur Jn is DADAR TEN EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dadar to Birur Jn?

Ans: There are 12 weekly trains that operate from Dadar to Birur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dadar to Birur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Dadar to Birur Jn include BME YPR AC EXP, TPJ HUMSFAR EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’